Sold2024Louis FERAUD, collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1980. Ensemble du soir en flanelle anthrac...Louis FERAUD, collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1980. Ensemble du soir en flanelle anthracite et soie noire. Directeur Artistique: Per SPOOCK - Prototype du défilé Veste parementures bSee Sold Price
Sold2024VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noi...VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noir. Création: Valentino GARAVANI - Prototype du défilé - Modèle n° 204 - MannequSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 2003. Veste droite du soir. D...Christian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 2003. Veste droite du soir. Directeur artistique: John Galliano. En toile de coton à chevrons kaki recouvert de tulle à effeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy LAROCHE, collection Haute Couture, circa 1980. Robe de cocktail 'Dirndl'. Prototype du d...Guy LAROCHE, collection Haute Couture, circa 1980. Robe de cocktail 'Dirndl'. Prototype du défilé - Modèle n°45 Heidi. Haut à large décolleté et à manches courtSee Sold Price
SoldChristian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 2008. Veste Directeur artistiqu...Christian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 2008. Veste Directeur artistique : John Galliano En cachemire mélangé bleu ciel, petit col et bas du vêtements en VisonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christian Dior Haute Couture Black Velvet & SilkChristian Dior Haute Couture Black Velvet & Silk Cocktail Dress. c. A/W 1954. Labelled 'Christian Dior Paris / Automne-Hiver...' and numbered '48516'. Date is removed however according to serial codeSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTIAN DIORDescription française: CHRISTIAN DIOR Manteau Christian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne-Hiver 2006. Directeur artistique: John Galliano. Manteau volumineu en laine et soie déSee Sold Price
Sold2023THIERRY MUGLER Robe du soirTHIERRY MUGLER Robe du soir Collection prêt à porter, Automne-Hiver 1986-1987 Velours noir et importante encolure partiellement recouverte de strass, fermeture pression dos. Griffe bleue, grSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMES PARISHERMES PARIS.POCHETTE DU SOIR en Alligator . Signée et numérotée. Année 1992. Fermoir et chaînettes latérales en métal doré. Dust bag d’origine. Parfait état. 25,5 x 16 x 4 cm environ.SMALLSee Sold Price
Sold20213pc CHRISTIAN DIOR 1950s Haute Couture Dress.3pc CHRISTIAN DIOR Vintage 1950s Haute Couture Runway ensemble Dress. Fully embroidered probable by House of Lesage. -- Dimensions: --- US Shipping charge: $50 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his firstThree Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, nos 3, 2 and 10, gouache and ink, showing aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his firstThree Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, nos 20, 27 and 38, gouache and ink, showingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel Haute Couture Wool Tweed Skirt Suit withChanel Haute Couture Wool Tweed Skirt Suit with Removable Facings, Spring/Summer 1997 Chanel's Spring / Summer 1997 Haute Couture collection designed by Karl Lagerfeld was presented at the Ritz HotelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his firstThree Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, nos 16, 6 and 37, gouache and ink, showing tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Givenchy Haute Couture Broadtail Coat, 1980-90sGivenchy Haute Couture Broadtail Coat, 1980-90s Black leather coat in second image is available in lot 60. Light brown broadtail wrap front coat trimmed in dark brown braided leather trim, long sleeveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Émile Pissarro "Chemin du coutil en automne"Paul Émile Pissarro "Chemin du coutil en automne" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Paul émile Pissarro". Titled and signed on verso, "Chemin du coutil / en automne / Paul émile Pissarro". CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Blanchard (1910-1985) French, Oil/CanvasAntoine Blanchard (1910-1985) French, Oil on Canvas. 'Place du Chatelet en Hiver'. Signed. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago, 1981. Overall Size: 20 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. Sight Size: 12 1/2 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Halston Embellished Chiffon Pant Ensemble, FireworkHalston Embellished Chiffon Pant Ensemble, Firework Collection, Fall/Winter 1980 Black silk chiffon halter top ensemble embellished with gold and silver bugle beads in "fireworks" motif, low back withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Original Oil on Canvas by Jean Pierre DuBordBeautiful Original Oil on Canvas by famous french artist Jean Pierre DuBord. Titled "Village du Pays de Caux en Hiver" Beautifully framed with a high end luxury gold frame. Attached to frame you willSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fétiche du Congo belge, ancienne collection VictorFétiche à clous du Congo belge en bois avec cordes et tissus avec cloche et corne de bébé antilope, avec yeux et torche frontale à miroirs. H. 41 cm (n°4) Provenance: Ancienne collection VictorSee Sold Price
SoldGuy Laroche Collection et Marcel Marongiu. Deux ensembles dans les tons beiges.Guy Laroche Collection et Marcel Marongiu. Deux ensembles dans les tons beiges. Un tailleur en coton coquille d'œuf composé d'une veste à boutonnage croisé et d'un pantalon, et unSee Sold Price
SoldBALMAIN, Collection Prêt à Porter 2022. Ensemble de jour. Directeur artistique: Olivie...BALMAIN, Collection Prêt à Porter 2022. Ensemble de jour. Directeur artistique: Olivier Rousteing. Ensemble composé d'un gilet court en maille stretch noire, et d'une jupe mi-longue enSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Bureau - Bonheur du jour, 1898 Chêne, pentures et prises...GUSTAVE SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Bureau - Bonheur du jour, 1898 Chêne, pentures et prises en fer noirci, ouvrant à une porte vitrée en partie haute, un tiroir en ceinture et aménSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMarket AuctionsAlexandra Boulat (French, 1962-2007) "Yves Saint Laurent in Paris Studio"$750
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XV Carved Beechwood Chaise Longue 18th century, attributed to F. Foliot$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftPiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
5 days LeftPiasaMarie Cerminova, dite Toyen (Prague, 1902 - Paris, 1980) Les animaux dorment (dessin 1/4 du cycle), €15,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTÈLE EN PIERRE NOIRE REPRÉSENTANT CHAKRASAMVARA INDE DU NORD-EST, ÉPOQUE PALA, V...€25,000
15 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoachim Probst, American (1913-1980), Untitled, ink wash on paper$100
Jun 08Early American History Auctionsc. 1796 Engraved Proof Print of General George Washington Made During His Lifetime, Paris$950
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Tulipwood and Marquetry Bonheur du Jour Probably Strasbourg, France, 18th century$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Kingwood Marquetry Bonheur du Jour 18th century$300
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze Mounted Mahogany Bonheur du Jour 18th Century$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XIV / Louis XV Régence Giltwood Mirror Probably Southern France, 18th century$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFour Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze Figural Candlesticks After a design by Meissoniere, 19th century$2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Diminutive Louis XVI Gilt-Bronze Figural Chenets 18th century$1,800(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XV Kingwood Marquetry Bonheur du Jour Attributed to Charles Topino, 18th century$2,250