Sold2022André Lanskoy (1902-1976), Composition, huile sur toile, signée, cadre orné, 41x33André Lanskoy (1902-1976), Composition, huile sur toile, signée, cadre orné, 41x33 cm; Provenance: Galerie David Benador, Genève, 2 juin 1960; Collection Claude et Gerda Bouvier (GE)See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000)Composition géométrique N.71, 1976 Huile sur toile, signée au dos et numérotée n.71 50, 5 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991)Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991) Composition, Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite, monogramee au dos 195x97 cm - 77 x 38 in. Oil on canvas signed lower right and monogramed on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID OYENS (1842-1902) IntérieurDAVID OYENS (1842-1902) Intérieur Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 29 x 30 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2020Fernando MICHELINI (XXème siècle) «CompositionFernando MICHELINI (XXème siècle) «Composition abstraite». Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos «attenzione impegnata». 80 x 100 cm. (TachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000)Composition géométrique 1985 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos 120 x 120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) "Composition fondChristian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) "Composition fond marron" Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 55 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Lanskoy (French/Russian, 1902-1976) Abstract compositionAndré Lanskoy (French/Russian, 1902-1976) Abstract composition signed in Latin (lower right) gouache on paper laid down on canvas 35 x 65cm (13 3/4 x 25 9/16in). This lot is subject to the followSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Lanskoy Abstract Composition on PaperAndre Lanskoy (French / Russian, 1902 - 1976) mixed media composition, comprising an abstract gouache on paper bearing initials "A. L." lower left, mounted over ink and pencil patterned border, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024VAN DER VOORT IN DE BETOUW, Herman Jacob (1847-1902)Description française: VAN DER VOORT IN DE BETOUW, Herman Jacob (1847-1902) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Van der Voort Provenance: Succession de M.See Sold Price
Sold2016André LANSKOY (1902-1976)André LANSKOY (1902-1976) Journal d\\\\\\\'un fou.Lithographie couleurs sur papier, avec cachet de la signature en bas à droite et annotée E. d\\\'Artiste. pour \\\"épreuve d\\\'artiste \\\" en baSee Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAY, George H. (1831-1912)Description française: HAY, George H. (1831-1912) "The Haymaker" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: G. Hay Titrée sur le cadre Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montr&#See Sold Price
2019Andre Lanskoy Russian Tachisme Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a Tachisme abstract composition. Signed LANSKOY on the lower right corner. Attributed to Andre Lanskoy (1902-1976, Russian). 21 x 25.5 cm (8.25 x 10 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Lanskoy Abstract Lithograph on Paper, 1962Andre Lanskoy (French / Russian, 1902-1976) lithograph on paper, colorful abstract composition, signed and dated in pencil lower right: "Lanskoy 62," edition: 222 / 300. Image: 30" H x 21.75" W; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Lanskoy Russian Tachisme Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a Tachisme abstract composition. Signed LANSKOY on the lower right corner. Attributed to Andre Lanskoy (1902-1976, Russian). 21 x 25.5 cm (8.25 x 10 inches). PROVENANCE: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Lanskoy French-Russian Tachisme OOBOil on board. Featuring a Tachisme abstract expressionist composition. Signed LANSKOY on the lower right corner. Stamped illegibly on verso. Attributed to Andre Lanskoy (1902-1976, Russian-French). 24See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS SIGNED BY LANSKOYAttributed to Andre Lanskoy (Russian, French, 1902-1976) oil painting on canvas depicting abstract composition. Signed lower right. Unframed. Lanskoy was one of the most important artists of the SchooSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEVEN PENNANEAC'HSteven PENNANEAC'H (ne en 1971)Composition abstraite dans les teintes roses et rouges.Huile sur toile libre. Signee en bas a droite et date 2000.147 x 141 cm.Usures.See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING BY ANDRE LANSKOYAndre Lanskoy (Russian, French, 1902-1976) oil painting on board depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right. Circa 1960s. Unframed. Lanskoy was one of the most important artists of the SchoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Lenica (1899-1977), "Composition", huile sur toile, signée, 81x99,5 cmProvenance:Alfred Lenica (1899-1977), "Composition", huile sur toile, signée, 81x99,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Lanskoy (1902 - 1976) In salon, circa 1925-26Andre Lanskoy (1902 - 1976) In salon, circa 1925-26; oil on canvas, 60 x 92 cm; signed lower right: 'Lanskoy'; on the reverse paper labels; PROVENANCE: - private collection, Poland, - auction house ShSee Sold Price
Champagne AuctionsCarbu, François - Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCA$160(5 bids)