Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DORA MAAR 1907-1997 FRENCH ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON PAPERDORA MAAR 1907-1997 FRENCH ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON PAPER. Dora Maar (French) Abstract Landscape. France circa 1960. Oil on paper. Image Size 49.5cm by 55.5cm. Signed lower right. Estate stamp on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dora MAAR (1907-1997)Dora MAAR (1907-1997)2 études pour un appartement Technique mixe sur papier,signé et porte le cachet de la vente Dora Maar 1998 en bas à droite 28,5 x 40,5 cm et 25 x 29 cm- 18.89 x 24.80 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dora Maar O/C, Expressionist LandscapeDora Maar (France, 1907-1997) expressionist oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a willow tree on a hill beneath an overcast sky. Signed "Dora Maar" lower left. Old gallery label en verso for ErSee Sold Price
Sold2021DORA MAAR (France, 1907-1997), Untitled abstract inDORA MAARFrance, 1907-1997Untitled abstract in white, black and gray. Signed verso "DM".Mixed media on paper, 10.25" x 8". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021DORA MAAR, France, 1907-1997, Untitled abstract., MixedDORA MAAR France, 1907-1997 Untitled abstract. Signed and estate stamped lower right. Provenance:M.B. Fine Art, New York. Mixed media on paper, 19.25" x 25" sight. Framed 24" x 30.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Dora Maar "Still Life" oil on canvasDORA MAAR (French 1907-1997) 'Still Life' oil on canvas, 18.25 x 21.625 inches; overall with frame: 23 x 26.5 inches, signed initials verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dora Maar "Untitled Outdoor Scene" oil on canvasDORA MAAR (French 1907-1997) 'Untitled Exterior', oil on canvas, overall (unframed): 10.75 x 16.125 inches, signed with artist initials verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021DORA MAAR (France, 1907-1997), Figural study., Ink onDORA MAARFrance, 1907-1997Figural study. Signed verso "DM".Ink on paper, 8.25" x 11.5". Unframed.See Sold Price
2018Painting, Attributed to Dora MaarAttributed to Dora Maar (French, 1907-1997), L'Arbre, oil on canvas, stamped lower right, bears initials verso, overall (with frame): 29"h x 34.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022DORA MAAR (France, 1907-1997), Abstract in browns., Watercolor on paper, 10" x 8" sight. FramedDORA MAARFrance, 1907-1997Abstract in browns. Estate stamped verso.Watercolor on paper, 10" x 8" sight. Framed 21.25" x 19.25". Dimensions: Watercolor on paper, 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022DORA MAAR (France, 1907-1997), Untitled., Watercolor on paper, 8" x 10" sight. Framed 19.25" xDORA MAARFrance, 1907-1997Untitled. Estate stamped lower left.Watercolor on paper, 8" x 10" sight. Framed 19.25" x 21.25". Dimensions: Watercolor on paper, 8" x 10" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022DORA MAAR (France, 1907-1997), Abstract., Watercolor on cream wove paper, 9.25” x 12.5”DORA MAARFrance, 1907-1997Abstract. Initialed “DM” verso. Estate stamp lower right.Watercolor on cream wove paper, 9.25” x 12.5” sight. Framed 16.75” x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2022DORA MAAR (France, 1907-1997), Study of a village., Pencil on paper, 8.75” x 11.75”DORA MAARFrance, 1907-1997Study of a village. Initialed “D.M.” lower right.Pencil on paper, 8.75” x 11.75” sight. Framed 16.25” x 19.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2020DORA MAAR & PIERRE KEFERArtist: DORA MAAR & PIERRE KEFER Print Title: Portrait Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in France Image size approx. 10.75 x 8.75 inches Henriette Theodora Markovitch(1907-1997)See Sold Price
Sold2021Dora Maar, Abstract CompositionDora Maar Abstract Composition ink and watercolor on paper 9.5 h × 12.75 w in (24 × 32 cm) Estate stamp to lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dora Maar, Abstract CompositionDora Maar Abstract Composition oil on paper sight: 8 h x 10 w in (20 x 25 cm) Estate stamp to lower right. Provenance: Estate of the artist | Private Collection <See Sold Price
Sold2017Simeon Braguin(New York/Connecticut/Ukraine, 1907-1997) Untitled, abstract Composition, 1971, signed verso "Simeon Braguin /71", acrylic on canvas, 19-1/2 x 15-1/2 in.; white painted frame, 29-3/4 x 25-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Lenica (1899-1977), "Composition", huile sur toile, signée, 81x99,5 cmProvenance:Alfred Lenica (1899-1977), "Composition", huile sur toile, signée, 81x99,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Lanskoy (1902-1976), Composition, huile sur toile, signée, cadre orné, 41x33André Lanskoy (1902-1976), Composition, huile sur toile, signée, cadre orné, 41x33 cm; Provenance: Galerie David Benador, Genève, 2 juin 1960; Collection Claude et Gerda Bouvier (GE)See Sold Price
2022Dora Maar, UntitledDora Maar Untitled oil on paper sight: 23.875 h × 18.5 w in (61 × 47 cm) Signed to lower right 'Dora Maar' with estate stamp. This work will ship from Rago inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Sugar-lift aquatint, scraper, burin and drypoint on ivory Montval laid paper with Vollard watermarkUnsigned33.8 × 44.6 cm (S)See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsDora Maar Oil Painting On Canvas Original Abstract Landscape Signed Modern Art$1,000
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncKiyoshi Saito L/E 6/100 Woodcut Titled NAOKO 1966$130(2 bids)
May 25Cain Modern AuctionsKiyoshi Saito Japanese Woodblock Titled Garden Sendo-Gosyo Kyoto, #33/150$400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907- 2001) Composition$30,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT COMPOSITION$110(4 bids)