Sold2017GIUSEPPE AMISANI La lettrice. .AMISANI GIUSEPPE (1881 - 1941) La lettrice. . Olio su tavola. Cm 56,00 x 62,00. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE LA PAROLA ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVAS "GARDENArtist: GIUSEPPE LA PAROLA. Medium: ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVAS. Title: GARDEN SECRET. Signature: Hand Signed . Frame Size: 36x39". Reference# 31052.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stenography. CASSAGLIA. La moderna stenografia.CASSAGLIA, Francesco Giuseppe. La moderna stenografia. Napoli, Tipografia A. Trani, 18808vo, 195x125 mm; legatura in cartonato. Pp. 42. 6 pagine (pp. 37-42) con incisioni litografiche. Al piatto posteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola Emiliana, XVII sec. Giuseppe e la moglie diPastelli su carta, cm. 46,5x58,5See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Vasi - La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte AventinLarge etching "La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte Aventino, e dal Fiume Tevere." by Giuseppe Vasi piblished in Rome, Italy. Size: 69 cm x 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition Giuseppe Armani "La Pieta" StatueLimited Edition Florence Giuseppe Armani 802/C "La Pieta" Statue. Numbered 1208/5000. Dated 1997. Damage to left cherrub's toe otherwise good condition. Measures 20" tall 10.5" across 7" deep. Comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Arman La Pieta LE Figurine with box20" tall, never displayed, first removed from box for photographs 1304/5000, with COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabrizio Tani for Giuseppe Armani La Pieta SculptureFabrizio Tani for Giuseppe Armani La Pieta Sculpture measures H: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Giuseppe Armani "La Serenata" FigurineSigned FLORENCE © 1937 G Armani with Capodimonte "N Crown" mark. Circa: Italy, 20th Century. Measures: 18-1/4" H x 8-1/2" W. From a Miami Beach estate. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artisti Vari, Cow ParadeLotto composto da cinque esemplari, due di Giuseppe Salvatori, "La mia destra" e "La mia sinistra", 2006; una di Antonia Di Giulio, 2009; una di Luigi Francini "Celebrità ", 2006 ed una di Mariano RSee Sold Price
Sold2021after GIUSEPPE CASTIGLIONE [Láng ShìnÃng] (Italianafter GIUSEPPE CASTIGLIONE [Láng ShìnÃng] (Italian 1688-1766) A PAIR OF CHINESE SCHOOL PAINTINGS, "Still Life of an Archaic Vase with Iris and Bamboo," AND "Still Life of a Zun Vase with PlumSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE DESIATO (1935-) La sposaGIUSEPPE DESIATO (1935-) La sposa 1974 stampa alla gelatina ai sali d'argento cm 60x50 firmato e datato in basso a destra La sposa 1974 gelatin silver print 23,62x19,68 in signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020BACILE IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, GIUSEPPE GENNARI PER LAda Il convitto degli Dei di Giovanni Bellini; restauri Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 28 A IMPERIALE-PESARO MAIOLICA BASIN, CIRCA 1870-1880; RESTORATIONS Questo bacile è stato probabilmente esposto nella moSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Rispoli 1892-1960 La Belle Napolitaine PaintingOil painting on the wood panel showing a Napolitain young lady. Signed up on the right side is Rispoli, an Italian listed painter born 1882-1960. The canvas measures 15 1/2 inches x 11 1/2 inches andSee Sold Price
Sold2016LAGRANGE. De la Résolution des EquationsLAGRANGE, Giuseppe Luigi. De la Résolution des Equations Numériques de tous les Dégrés. Paris, Duprat, An VI [1798]4to, mm. 250x180; Contemporary full calf binding, title and ornaments in gold onSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Miniature Italian BooksIncludes: 1) La Poesie. Giuseppe Giusti. G. Barbera. 1920. 2) La Gerusalemme Liberata. Torquato Tasso. G. Barbera. 1921.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Romanelli (Italian, 1916-1982), La SediaGiuseppe Romanelli (Italian, 1916-1982), La Sediabronze, signed in the casting, 1960, retains old typed label affixed to underside. 12 1/4 in. (11lbs. 8 oz.) Giuseppe Romanelli studied at the Venice ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Zigaina (1924 - 2015) - La sera nel vignetoOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: firma e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022La Pieta by Giuseppe ArmaniA Giuseppe Armani (Italian, 1935-2006) Florence Sculpture d’Arte La Pieta, 1993, Signature on base. Together with original box. Medium: Cold-cast porcelain Edition 2759/5000. H: 19 1/2 W: 11 D:See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Gambino, "Arcos de la Frontera, Un Patioâ€GIUSEPPE GAMBINO (Italian, 1975-2021), “Arcos de la Frontera, Un Patio” oil on canvas, canvas: 28 x 19.5 inches, framed: 35 x 26.5 inches, signed Gambino, lower left. Signed and titled verSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Pieta by Giuseppe Armani Statue w/ box & CoaMeasures approx. 20 by 10 by 8 inches. No chips or cracks. as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) PRINTS ITALIAN SCENIC VIEWS ALASSIO & SAN REMO(lot of 2) Framed offset prints on paper, after Aldo Raimondi (Italian, 1902-1998), including: (1) "Alassio," (1) "La porta San Giuseppe, San Remo," sight: approx 10.5"h, 8"w, overall: approx 14.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2016Milo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: LaMilo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: La Vierge Murée ENG Original cover art for the fifth volume of Giuseppe Bergman's adventures published by Les Humanoïdes Associés nel 2005. Mixed tecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Giuseppe Armani and numbered 217/675 La Pieta on canvasSigned Giuseppe Armani and numbered 217/675 La Pieta on canvasSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
5 days LeftBidhausTiziana Terenzi Xix March Extrait De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Tiziana Terenzi$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
May 25Art La RosaGiuseppe Andreoni (Roma ca 1825) - Bas-relief depicting Venus and Cupid in a golden frame€140
May 25Art La RosaGiuseppe Errante (attribuito a) (Trapani 19/03/1760-Roma 16/02/1821) - Bearded manly head€1,000
2 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "THE PARTY OF FORGIVENESS IN THE COURTYARDS OF THE MAGGIORE HOSPITAL IN€3,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Ponga (Chioggia 1856 - Venezia 1925) Arsenale di Venezia Olio su tavola 24,5 x 35 cm€1,200
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura San Giuseppe Legno con rifinitura in foglia oro policroma Lombardia (?), XVI/XVII secolo 52€2,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Troppa (Rocchette di Torri in Sabina 1637 - Roma 1710) San Giuseppe con Bambino Olio su€2,800
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 25,5 x 35,5 cm Fu€1,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 31,5 x 42 cm Fu un€1,000
May 25Art La RosaGinori di Doccia (Sesto Fiorentino 1735) - Beautiful porcelain dinner service for 12 with serving€500
May 25Art La RosaAntonio Bellucci (attribuito_a) (Pieve di Soligo 1654-Pieve di Soligo 1726) - Susanna and the€6,500
May 25Art La RosaRosenthal (1879) - Very complete porcelain crockery and coffee service for 12 people, Lotus model,€500