Sold2023Vintage Off Set Lithograph of Basilica Santa MariaOff set lithograph on wood, painted gold rim, depicts the Basilica Of Santa Maria Gloriosa dei Frari in Venice, Italy. 4.5 in. diameter. offset lithograph, Venice Italy, Wall decor, Vintage Art, BasilSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Titian "Pesaro Madonna" Oil on CanvasAfter Titian (Italian, c.1488-1576) "Pesaro Madonna" or "Pala Pesaro" after the original altar piece at the Santa Maria Gloriosa dei Frari Basilica in Venice, commissioned by Jacopo Pesaro in 1518 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Roberts, RA, RBA (1796-1864)Study of the interior of the church of Santa Maria dei Frari, Venice inscribed 'View through the door, walking into the Sacristy of / the church of St. Maria dei Frari Venice' (lower centre) pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold20231580 LIFE of VIRGIN MARY ILLUSTRATED antique in LATIN vellum bound 16th centuryVita della gloriosa vergine Maria Madre di Dio, Regina dei cieli con l'humanita delredetor del mondo... (Life of the Glorious Virgin Mary ... ) by B. Meduna Venice, Ferrari ; 1580 With woodcut printerSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Interno del Santuario di Santa Maria dei Miracoli presso San Celso Firmato Gio Migliara fe. e datato 1820 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 71X65 Reca sul retro timbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbieri Giovanni Francesco attribuito a, Santa Ceciliareca al retro etichetta di provenienza, matita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 190 - H. 170 mm, Stanza del Borgo, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907 Signed and dated Arthur Meadows 1907 (ll) Oil on canvas 18 x 11 7/8 inches (45.7 x 30.2 cm) Provenance: Guarisco GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018Church of Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceFramed oil on canvas of the Church of Santa Maria della Salute in Venice with figures and gondolas in the foreground. Dimensions: Art: 19.5" H x 29.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles-Clement Calderon French, 1870-1906 The DoganaCharles-Clement Calderon French, 1870-1906 The Dogana and Santa Maria della Salute, Venice Signed C. Calderon (lr) Oil on canvas 18 1/4 x 25 5/8 inches (46.5 x 65.1 cm) C Estate of Simonne StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaston Boucart (French, 1878-1962)Gaston Boucart (French, 1878-1962) View of Santa Maria della Salute, Venice oil on canvas signed G. Boucart (lower right) 25 5/8 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "View of the BasilicaNiek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "View of the Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice," 21st c., oil on board, signed lower right, branded signature en verso lower right, presented in a wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020FELIX ZIEM (French, 1821-1911)Venice: Santa Maria della Salute from San Giorgio This particular perspective on Venice is one of his most popular and it was works like this which made him a celebrated artist during his day. Ziem waSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emma Ciardi Oil on Board of Venice WaterscapeEmma Ciardi (Italy, 1879 - 1933) framed oil on board of the Santa Maria della Salute in Venice, with figures in the foreground, signed lower right "Emma Ciardi" and "E. Ciardi" on name plaque on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. Rodetti Venetian Canal Scene Oil on CanvasA. Rodetti (Italian, XIX) "Venetian canal scene," depicting a gondola and gondolier, other boats and Santa Maria della Salute at sunset, Venice, Italy, plaque on frame, "A. Rodetti Venetian Scene," siSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernardo Hay; 19thC. Italian Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas(mounted on panel), Venice, View of Santa Maria Della Salute. Signed l.r. Original frame and plaquard; 25.5in. X 40.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Benvenuti (1881-1959), Italian, WatercolorEugenio Benvenuti (1881–1959), Italian, Watercolor on Paper. Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute at Dusk, Venice, Italy. Watercolor on paper. From the Grand Canal to the Doges Palace, the gondSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAFAEL SENET Y PEREZ (Italy/Spain, 1856-1926), View of the Venice Grand Canal and Santa Maria DellaRAFAEL SENET Y PEREZItaly/Spain, 1856-1926View of the Venice Grand Canal and Santa Maria Della Salute. Signed lower left.Watercolor on paper, 8î x 15î. Framed 20î x 24î.See Sold Price
Sold2016Covoni-Chiarugi, Regolamento di S.ta Maria NuovaCovoni Girolami Marco-Chiarugi Vincenzo, Regolamento dei Regi Spedali di Santa Maria Nuova e di Bonifazio. Firenze: per Gaetano Cambiagi Stampatore Granducale, 1789. In-4° (mm 280x215). Pagine LXXSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALFRED POLLENTINE (British 1836-1890) A PAINTING,ALFRED POLLENTINE (British 1836-1890) A PAINTING, "Santa Maria Della Salute From The Grand Canal, Venice," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 16" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Guardi (1712-1793)-mannerFrancesco Guardi (1712-1793)-manner, Boats near Santa Maria Magiore, in distance the Guideca; oil on canvas, framed. Notes: Painting Dimensions: 48x60cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Ziem Grand Canal Venice Italy Scene O/C/M PaintingFelix Francois Georges Philibert Ziem (France, 1821 - 1911) 'View of the opening of the Grand Canal in Venice with Dogana and the Church of Santa Maria della Salute.' Signed lower left. Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdItalian School (18th Century) Watercolour, Portrait of Silvestro Valier or Valiero (Venice, 28 March£60
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Zanin (Nove 1824 - Venezia 1884) attribuito Vedute di Venezia, Canal Grande con barche da€2,800
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Sebaldo Unterperger (Cavalese 1706 - 1766) Ester e Assuero Olio su tela 108 x 158 cm€1,500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Numismatic Books - Dizionario delle Arti e dei Mestieri, Tomo I, II & III£200
11 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Main gate at the Tomb of Mamia, Pompeii, 1805, Etching€500
11 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Tomb of Mamia, Pompeii, 1804, Etching€500
11 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Fragments from the tomb of Mamia, Pompeii, 1805, Etchin€500
11 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), At the tomb of Mamia, Pompeii, 1804, Etching€500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOlivuccio di Ciccarello (Camerino ? - Ancona 1439) Vergine col bambino Tempera su tavola fondo oro€8,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena e l'Angelo Olio su tela 109,5 x 86,5 cm€4,000
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsBull Fighters Broadside, 1884, Del Puerto De Santa Maria, Spain, w/engraved scenic vignettes,$50
11 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Pantheon, Santa Maria ad Martyres, Tempel, Rom, around 1870, albumen paper print€140
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su rame 22 x 16 cm Il dipinto va€500