2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur mit KindYanzi (?), DR Kongo H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur mit Kind149 Figur mit Kind Yanzi (?), DR Kongo H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Vermutlich eine der mannigfachen Schutz- und Kraftfiguren die als materialisierte Schnittstellen zwSee Sold Price
2018Sitzende Figur mit Kind57 Sitzende Figur mit Kind Montol, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 41 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). In diesem Gebiet sind die Formensprachen der vielen verwandten EthnienSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sitzende Figur mit Kind / Montol / Nigeria106 Sitzende Figur mit Kind Montol, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 41 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). Hammer Auktionen, Auktion 26, Lot 47 (vom Käufer retourniert). InSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Figure with Child, "jomooni" / "gwan dusu"Weibliche Figur mit Kind, "jomooni" / "gwan dusu" Bamana, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 82 cm. Provenienz: - Gaston Durville (1887-1971), Frankreich. - Guy Montbarbon, Galerie Montbarbon, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Koma-Bulsa Seated Figure with Child, "kronkronbua"Sitzende Figur mit Kind, "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 31 cm. B 15 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung (1989 in situ erworben). Thermolumineszenz-AltersbestSee Sold Price
Sold2020A seated Figure with ChildSitzende Figur mit Kind Hindu, Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 8 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Nachlass, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2021Jugendstil Figur 'Mutter mit Kind' / An Art NouveauJugendstil Figur 'Mutter mit Kind' / An Art Nouveau figurine 'mother with child', Michael Six, Wien, um 1900 Material: Keramik, farbig bemalt und partiell glasiert, Marke: am Sockel bez. 'M. SIX WIEN'See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Déco Figur 'Maria mit Kind' / An Art Déco figurineArt Déco Figur 'Maria mit Kind' / An Art Déco figurine of Madonna with child, Znaim, Böhmen, um 1930 Material: Keramik, polychrom gefasst, Marke: ungemarkt, Modell-Nr.: 1058, Länge: 40 cm, ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Maternity FigureFigur, Mutter mit Kind Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 43 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 12.06.1968). CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1 032See Sold Price
Sold2016Jade Figur China. Celadonfarbene Jade. Guanyin mit KindJade Figur China. Celadonfarbene Jade. Guanyin mit Kind auf Lotosblatt stehend. H 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Figur mit Oblaten-Gesicht u. Kreppkleidung, 21 cm, 1Figur mit Oblaten-Gesicht u. Kreppkleidung, 21 cm, 1 Figur, Watte, Kreppkleidung, 26 cm, mit Fehlstellen, Kind Oblaten-Gesicht, Osterhase, Pappe, Glimmer, Sitzhöhe 12,5 cm, Watte-Gesicht, KäSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Igbo Maternity FigureMutter-Kind-Figur Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 37,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 600 / 1 200 EUR 516 / 1 032See Sold Price
Sold2020A Yombe Maternity Figure, "phemba"Mutter-Kind-Figur, "phemba" Yombe, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Polsternägel. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Handel, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Der Symbolgehalt der Mutter-Kind-Darstellungen lässt sich aucSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN GOSSAERT (AUCH MABUSE) (WOHL WERKSTATT/SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KIND, IM BILDHINTERGRUND VOR WEITERPROBABLY ITALIAN WORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF JAN GOSSAERT (MABUSE) Around 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht)? - 1 October 1532 Antwerp VIRGIN WITH CHILD, IN THE BACKGROUND 'FLIGHT TO EGYPT' IN FRONT OF A WIDE IDEAL LSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAV KLIMT (1862-1918) Sitzender Männerakt mit Kind im Arm (Executed circa 1903)GUSTAV KLIMT (1862-1918) Sitzender Männerakt mit Kind im Arm stamped with the 'Nachlass Gustav Klimt Sammlung R. Zimpel' stamp (on the reverse) pencil on paper 44 x 31cm (17 5/16 x 12 3/16in).<See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (GENANNT 'IL GUERCINO') (SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDSCHOOL OF GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (CALLED 'IL GUERCINO') 1591 Cento - 1666 Bologna VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (old relined). 50 x 66 cm (F. 67 x 83 cm). Verso: On the stretcher with old LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Madonna mit Kind vor weiter Landschaft, Nazarener desMadonna with Child in front of a wide landscape. : Nazarene of the 19th century. Seated Madonna with the boy Jesus standing on her lap, the left hand raised in a gesture of blessing. Oil on canvas. 96See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria mit KindIn der Art der Gotik, 19.Jh. Elfenbein geschnitzt. Ãœber polygonalem Sockel auf Thronsessel sitzende Maria mit Kind im rechten Arm, in der Linken ein offenes Buch haltend. H 34,5 cm. - Kleine Schad-See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria mit Kind Oberitalien, Frühbarock. Holz geschnitztMaria mit Kind Oberitalien, Frühbarock. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst, tlw. vergoldet. Auf mit 3 geflügelten Puttoköpfen geschmücktem Wolkensockel stehende Maria mit Krone und Zepter. DasSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA VANNI (NACHFOLGER) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDFOLLOWER OF ANDREA VANNI c. 1330 Siena - 2 October 1413 Ibid VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (maroufl.) on wood. 33 x 26,5 cm (F. 37 x 30,5 cm). Part. min. old restored. Framed on velvet cloth. The paSee Sold Price
Sold2016DEHUA FIGUR MIT BLTENKORB AUF EINER WELLENUMSPLTENDEHUA FIGUR MIT BLTENKORB AUF EINER WELLENUMSPLTEN SCHOLLE China, spte Qing Dynastie, Su Xuejin (1869-1919) - Circle/Umkreis Blanc de chine, Porzellan. H. 27 cm. Rckseitig gemarkt 'He Chaozong yin' (HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Figur mit TrachtSchuco, Figure with Traditional Costume, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, head out of porcelain, clothes min. dirty, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Bjørn Wiinblad for Rosenthal, Christmas plate with a biblical motif. 1971 - "Maria Mit Kind"$200
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese carved grey limestone head of Bodhisattva, probably Shandong region, circa 6th century€1,000
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Infant Christ on Clouds, South German, 2nd half of the 18th century€400
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian papier mâché and lacquer matchboxes, Danilovo, Aleksandr Lukutin, 1863 - 1876€480
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese famille rose U-shaped "Boy with Chickens" cup with Qianglong six-character Fanggu€1,200
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze table bell depicting Orpheus and the animals, Pieter III van den Gheyn, dated 1569€1,000
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn ormolu-gilded French pendule with Orpheus figure, Paris, circa 1800€1,800
287 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHChristian Daniel Rauch (1777 - 1857) - a bust of King Frederick IISee Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze gladiator with pugio and shield, Bruno Zach aka Prof. Tuch (1891 Zhytomyr - 1945 Vienna),€800
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Cambodian bronze figure of dancing Hevajra (Ardhaparyanka), Bayon style, Khmer Empire, late 12th -€2,000