2021West, El Coyote, GiaguaroBATET; DELL’ACQUA; UBERTI - West, El Coyote, Giaguaro. Lotto composto da 58 albi, pubblicaÂzioni Dardo. "West Nord Selezione", luglio, agosto e settembre 1950; West nn. 6, 7, 10, 11, 1950. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Il Giornalino di LuckySequenza completa degli albi in formato piccolo, spillati, cm 21x15, dal n. 9 al 20, per complessivi 12 albi, Dardo, 1954-1955. PubÂblica Gim Toro, di Lavezzolo e Dell'Acqua; La Valle del Coyote, dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) Oltre 87/90-IX 1990Acquaforte su carta pescia, mm. 700x500 (foglio); mm. 500x356 (lastra); es. 37/50 Firma e data in basso a sinistra; tiratura in basso a destra. Opera stampata per il premio Campiello 1990, XXVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO (MEXICAN, 1899-1991).Lithograph. "El Coyote". Signed lower left. No. 41 from an edition of 100. Kleemann Galleries label verso. From a Pound Ridge, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 17.25" high x 21.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAEFTEN, Benedetto. Escuela del Corazon. InstruccionHAEFTEN, Benedetto. Escuela del Corazon. Instruccion para que el Corazon averso se convierta à Dios. Madrid: Imprenta Real, 1720. 2 volumi 16mo, con incisioni nel testo. Legatura coeva in pergamenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Il centro. .Il centro. . 1964. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 102,00 x 73,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emio Scanavino Archive, Milan, to confirming the authenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrique Chagoya (b-1953 Mexico) El Regreso Del..Enrique Chagoya (b-1953, Mexico / California). Framed color lithograph, woodcut and chine-colle'. Titled: El Regreso Del Canibal Macrobiotico. Artist signed lower left and dated 98 (1998). Edition 24See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo - Amanecer en el Delta del ParanaArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Amanecer en el Delta del Parana Year: 1972 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From Rare edition of 129 Medium: Lithograph in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kishio Murata 'El Arroyo del Bosque' Oil on CanvasKishio Murata, Japan (1910-1992) Abstract oil on canvas, signed & dated lower left 'K. Murata 1968'. Label on back of frame Galerie Arte Coleccionistas, Mexio. Measures 19.5"H x 17.5"W framed; 10"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023MUZIO, Girolamo. Il Duello del Mutio Justinopolitano. --Le Riposte Cavalleresche del MutioMUZIO, Girolamo (1496-1576). Il Duello del Mutio Justinopolitano. --Le Riposte Cavalleresche del Mutio Justinopolitano. Venice: Gabriel Giolito et fratelli, 1554. 2 parts in one volume, 8vo (162 x 103See Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Mirò - El crimen del matar es menos humano que laJoan Mirò, El crimen del matar es menos humano que la nada del morir, litografia su carta, es. 75/125, cm. 54,5x78, firmata in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diabolik n.1 Il Re del TerroreDiabolik n.1 Il Re del Terrore IT Astorina Sodip 1964, versione senza barzelletta. Magazzino. ENG Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del SudGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del Sud ENG Original art #16 for the story published in Topolino issue 1396, Aug 29 1982. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed on the white margin. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Il Figlio del SoleOriginale di copertina per l'edizione tedesca del romanzo di P.J. Farmer “Der Sonnenheld”, Heyne, 1971 (titolo originale “Flesh”, 1960). Tempera su cartoncino; cm 25x16. FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE MIGUEL BAYRO CORROCHANO (B.1960) PAINTING 'EL ANGEL DEL TIEMPO,' 42" X 36"Framed mixed media painting on canvas, "El Angel del Tiempo," signed lower left Jose Bayro C. (Jose Miguel Bayro Corrochano, Bolivian, active in Mexico, b.1960), dated [19]91, titled veSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON TIN EX-VOTO RETABLO, EL SENOR DEL HOSPITALOil on tin ex-voto, Mexico, c.1910, offered in gratitude to Senor del Hospital, inscription in lower margin describing how Martin Vega was saved when his foot was caught in the riata tied to his horseSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOLE - Il Libro del Servizio SegretoKAREL THOLE - Il Libro del Servizio Segreto. Originale di copertina per l'antologia di racconti di Asimov, Vann Vogt, Dick ed altri pubblicata nella collana “Urania” Mondadori n. 452, GennSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce, Il Rumore Del TempoItaly, 2005 pig bristle, coconut fiber, rubber latex, silicone, colored silkscreen 6" x 13" Publication produced on the occasion of the 2005 retrospective of the work of Gaetano Pesce at the TriennaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY FONSECA (1946 - 2006) Coyote, When Coyote Leaves the Res.HARRY FONSECA (1946 - 2006) Coyote, When Coyote Leaves the Res. Acrylic on canvas, 1979. Signed, Fonseca, and dated, 79, lower left. Signed, Fonseca, dated, 6.22.79, and inscribed as titled on stretchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIppolito Scarsella detto Scarsellino (Ferrara 1550 o 1551 - 1620) La Vergine e il Redentore in€800
May 16BonhamsRUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Coyote (Arte Prehispánico) 13 3/16 x 10 1/4 in (33.5 x 26 cm) (Ex...$4,000
2 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteVEDOVA Emilio, Del No, 1989-1990, acrylic on canvas, cm 67x67€70,000
155 Lots AwayFinarteNino Migliori (1926) - From "Gente del Nord", il garzone del barbiere, 1956See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvador Dalí (Figueres 1904 - 1989) Il cavallo del faraone Litografia a colori con vernice dorata€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUn pesce e un vasetto Pesce, giada con base scolpita in legno, Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca Qianlong,€50
3 days LeftJasper521573 ALDINE PRESS Catechismo cioe Istruttione ANTIQUE 16th CENTURY ITALIAN Aldus$360
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAnton Raphael Mengs (Aussig 1728 - Roma 1779) bottega Maddalena penitente Olio su tela 111 x 88 cm€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRosalba Carriera (Venezia 1675 - 1757) scuola di Ragazza che legge Pastello su carta 61 x 50 cm€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) allievo/seguace del XVII secolo La regina Tomiri fa€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000