Sold2021Constant van de Wyngaert (Belgian, b. 1840)Constant van de Wyngaert (Belgian, b. 1840) Mussels and Beer oil on panel signed C. Van de Wyngaert (lower left) 9 x 8 inches. Provenance: Kodner Gallery Fine Art, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRIS DE DIER (Belgian b. 1958) A PAIR OF TOTEMS, 21ST CENTURYCHRIS DE DIER (Belgian b. 1958) A PAIR OF TOTEMS, 21ST CENTURY, carved cedar totem poles preserved using the yakisugi charring technique, each signed on the base plate, "Chris De Dier." Height: 96" WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPHINE DE NOTER (Belgian, b. 1804/5)Des Fleurs (floral still life) Oil on board Signed lower right and dated 1821, in a gilt frame; inscribed on verso, "DES FLEURS / PAR JOSEPHINE DE NOTER F. 1821", with a Christie's string tag h. 15-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Sven van Driessche (Belgian, B. 1974) "Maria Doesn't Judge," Digital Color PrintSven van Driessche (Belgian, B. 1974) "Maria Doesn't Judge," digital color print on mat photo paper, based on original impossible film, printed in Berlin, 2018, numbered 1/7, with artist signed COA. USee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE VAN DE SANDE (BELGIAN 1889-1946), WATERCOLOR ANDRENE VAN DE SANDE (BELGIAN 1889-1946), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, YELLOW ROSES, SIGNED. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL VAN HOEYDONCK (BELGIAN, B. 1925) EXHIBITION POSTERPAUL VAN HOEYDONCK (BELGIAN, B. 1925) EXHIBITION POSTERPolychrome lithograph of a hand in modernist style, text reading: Paul Van Hoeydonck: Spaced Out; Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago; September 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Van lmschoot, paintingJan Van lmschoot (Belgian, b. 1963), "The Lucky Luggage of Willie The Wife" from the series "How to Sell Your Wife," 1999, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, Bonakdar Jancou Gallery (NewSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sculpture, George van de VoordeGeorge van de Voorde (Belgian, 1878-1970), Cougar, bronze sculpture, signed lower center, overall: 9.75"h x 17.25"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dries Van Noten FW 2008 Runway Bangle NecklaceDries Van Noten (Belgian, b. 1958) Fall - Winter 2008 runway bangle necklace comprising polychrome bangles, charms, and rings on a black ribbon, hook closure, silver-tone metal "Dries Van Noten" plaquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Van de Voorde Art Deco Bronze Marble ClockGeorges Van de Voorde (Belgian, 1878-1965). An Art Deco bronze clock. White enamel face with stylized numbers. Flanked on each side by figures holding a garland. Brig Paris France foundry mark under wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Van de Voorde Art Deco Marble Mantle ClockGeorges Van de Voorde (Belgian, 1878-1965). An Art Deco bronze type spelter metal material clock. White enamel face with stylized numbers. Flanked on each side by figures holding a garland. Brig ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr of Parrot Bookends by Georges VandevoordeGeorges Van de Voorde (Belgian, 1878-1964). Pair of art deco parrot bookends comprised of a green patinated metal and a marble base. Each signed along the metal base and with a foundry seal along oneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paintings, Luc van Hecke(lot of 2) Luc van Hecke (Belgian b. 1945) Circus Scene with Clown & Village Scene with Bridge oils on canvas and board each signed lower left and lower right largest overall (with frame): 21""h x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Van HOEYDONCK: "Twilight Dream" - ScreenprintPaul Van Hoeydonck (Belgian, b. 1925) figural screenprint in colors on Arches paper, titled "Twilight Dream"; signed lower left, edition 146/150, Transworld Art blind stamp. [Image: 22" H x 29" W; PapSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gerard van de Weerd (Dutch, B. 1952) The Red Kimono.Gerard van de Weerd (Dutch, B. 1952) The Red Kimono. Oil on board, signed lower left Sight: 15.75" x 15.75" Frame: 22" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANJA VAN HERLE "ORANGE HUSH" FIGURAL GICLEEAnja Van Herle (American / Belgian b. 1969), "Orange Hush", limited edition giclee reproduction pop art style female figural portrait with large sunglasses, hand signed to lower right "Anja V" and numSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gerald Van De Wiele, large paintingGerald Van De Wiele, large painting, Gerald Van De Wiele (American, b. 1932), "Indian Lake", oil on canvas, no signature visible, gallery label verso, 44"h x 48"w (sight), 51.5"h x 55.5"w (framed) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO VAN HERLE "TOO LONG THREE" PORTRAITSTwo Anja Van Herle (American / Belgian b. 1969), "Too Long Three-Red" and "Two Long Three-Blonde", limited edition acrylic on canvas paintings depicting female figural bust portraits, signed, titled,See Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsMARCEL-LOUIS BAUGNIET (1896-1995) (d'après un dessin de) Housse de coussin€480
20 hrs LeftBonhamsLouis VUITTON, Edition Limitée 'Master's Collection', année 2017. Sac 'Keepall Bandoul...€3,500