EMILE CLAUS (1849-1924) Nachteffect in Londen
Emile Claus Sale History
View Price Results for Emile ClausRecommended Items
EMILE CLAUS (1849-1924)
Nachteffect in Londen
1915
Monogrammé, daté et situé en bas à droite
Crayon Conté sur papier
Gemonogrammeerd, gedateerd en gelokaliseerd rechtsonder
Contépotlood op papier
Monogrammed, dated and located lower right
Conté pencil on paper
12,3 x 18,3 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / Privécollectie
Exposition / Tentoonstelling
14/6-2/11/1997: 'Emile Claus retrospectief', PMMK, Ostende
Bibliographie / Bibliografie
Johan de Smet, Willy van den Bussche 'Emile Claus retrospectief', Pandora, 1997, p. 247 n°235
Nachteffect in Londen
1915
Crayon Conté sur papier
Contépotlood op papier
Conté pencil on paper
12,3 x 18,3 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Exposition / Tentoonstelling
Bibliographie / Bibliografie
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping