PAUL DELVAUX (1897-1994) Sans titre (1958)
Paul Delvaux Sale History
View Price Results for Paul DelvauxRecommended Items
PAUL DELVAUX (1897-1994)
Sans titre (1958)
1958
Signé et daté 1.1.58 en bas à droite
Encre et aquarelle sur papier
Rechts onderaan getekend en gedateerd 1.1.58
Inkt en aquarel op papier
Signed and dated 1.1.58 lower right
Ink and watercolour on paper
34,5 x 24,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / Privécollectie
Un certificat de la Fondation Delvaux sera remis à l'acquéreur
De koper krijgt een certificaat van de Delvaux Foundation
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Sans titre (1958)
1958
Encre et aquarelle sur papier
Inkt en aquarel op papier
Ink and watercolour on paper
34,5 x 24,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €25,000 - €35,000
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping