Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonardo Da Vinci Flemish Rembrandt Ruben era Child Madonna Landscape 17th oil on copperThis lot consists of a very old Madonna with Child landscape hand painted oil on copper dated to the 17th-19th century. The lot depicts the landscape with a Madonna, child and angels in the style of LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Caravaggio 17th C Madonna child School Da Vinci Rembrandt Era 100+ years oldThis lot consists of an very old oil on canvas Virgin and child painting dated to the 16th-19th century. The lot depicts mother with Jesus in her hands and two church servers. The painting could be onSee Sold Price
Sold2022da Fossano Ambrogio bottega di, Madonna in trono con Bambinoaffresco staccato, W. 86 - H. 137 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino BrandiSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Morales Luis cerchia di, Cristo Portacroce, Madonna Addoloratacoppia di dipinti, olio su tavola, W. 16 - H. 22 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEONARDO DA VINCI. Trattato della pitturaLEONARDO DA VINCI. Trattato della pittura di Leonardo da Vinci…Si sono giunti i tre libri della pittura, ed il trattato della statua di Leon Battista Alberti.Napoli, Francesco Ricciardo a spese di NSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (seguace di)(Anchiano, 1452 - Amboise, 1519) San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 Il dipinto presenta inequivocabili caratteri leonardeschi e trova altresì confronto con il San Giovannino conservato alla FundSee Sold Price
2018Oil on Copper, Madonna & Child, Francesco de Mura(Italian, 1696-1782), titled "Madonna and Child with the Infant Saint John the Baptist," appears to be unsigned. Sight size: 10-3/4"h x 8-1/2"w Provenance: Griffith Coombs, Kansas City. Anonymous saleSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (NACHFOLGER DES SPAETEN 19./FRUEHEN 20. JH.) MONA LISAFOLLOWER OF LEONARDO DA VINCI OF THE LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. ('ACTUALLY: LIONARDO DI SER PIERO DA VINCI') 15 April 1452 Anchiano near Vinci - 2 May 1519 Castle Clos Luce, Amboise MONA LISA Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ART] Leonardo da Vinci 1733Trattato della pittura di Lionardo da Vinci: Nuovamente dato in luce, colla vita dell' istesso autore, scritta da Rafaelle du Fresne. Si sono giunti tre libri della Pittura, ed il trattato della StatuSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUGE and Extremely rare 19c Leonardo DaVinci French Bronze Mantle ClockGrand Scale Antique French Bronze and Marble Mantle Clock with Sculpture of Leonardo da Vinci At The Top. Bares the stamp of Vittoz and Pons "Fabrique de Vittoz Paris" on the movement. Key included. RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492)Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Madonna and Child enthroned egg tempera on panel with later oil additions, gilding and punchwork to the deSee Sold Price
Sold20175 ft. Standing Figural Carved Madonna & ChildLg. 5’ Standing Figural Carved Madonna & Child. Carved figure of a standing Madonna wearing extravagant robes and a crown with fleur de lis, she holds the robed holy child seated in her right arm hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome oak Madonna with Child, 16th C.Full title: A polychrome oak Madonna with Child, 16th C. Description: H 117 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative arts inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychromed wooden Madonna and Child on stand, 17th C.Full title: A polychromed wooden Madonna and Child on stand, 17th C. Description: H 47 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Venetian School Painting(Italian, 14th century or style) Madonna and Child, label verso reads "Pabl..e Koons/Vierge byzantine par Inconnu/de la galerie Moncoliere", tempera on stamped panel with gilding, 12-1/2 x 9 in.; parcSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RECCO(Napoli, 1634 - Alicante, 1695) Vaso di fiori Firmato sul bordo del piano in pietra Olio su tela, cm 96X72 Figlio di Giacomo Recco, Giuseppe è da considerarsi uno dei principali artefici della NaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna d'Albaolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 98 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso la National Gallery of Art di Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gandolfi Mauro attribuito a, Madonna con Bambinoin cornice dorata, olio su tela, W. 63 - H. 79 Cm, Da un originale di Gaetano Gandolfi conservato in collezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
2023ANDY WARHOL - "LEONARDO DA VINCI, THE ANNUNCIATION" - Signed screenprintANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) "LEONARDO DA VINCI, THE ANNUNCIATION"Year: 1984Screenprint in colorsDimensions: 81.2x11.8 cmSigned and numbered XX/60Printed by Rupert Jasen Smith, New York / Published by EditSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Madonna col bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela 103 x 77 cm€1,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLHendrick de Clerck (Bruxelles 1570 - 1630) attribuito Madonna dell'Annunciazione Olio su tavola€2,600
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
5 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIANDOMENICO TIEPOLO. Painting "MADONNA WITH CHILD AND INFANT SAINT JOHN"€15,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeonardo Da Vinci Vitruvian Man Wall Sculpture$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Max Original Acrylic Painting Of Artist Leonardo Da Vinci Signed Pop Art$750
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryArchimedes Giacomantonio (American, 1905-1988), Bust of Vincenzo Gemito$1,200
5 days LeftPlakas AuctionsA JERUSALEM MOTHER OF PEARL, ABALONE AND OLIVEWOOD DIORAMA DEPICTING THE LAST SUPPER, 20TH CENTURY£1,600