Sold201819th c. FraktursTwo 19th c. Pennsylvania printed Frakturs including Harrisburg, Pa.. Sight 15 1/2" x 12 3/4" and "Adam und Eva, im Paradies" (Reading). Sight 15 1/4" x 12 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Ernst Fuchs Etching - Adam and EveFirst time at auction... Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). "Adam und Eva" etching, n.d. Edition 222 of 600. Hand signed and numbered in pencil in lower margin. A wonderful etching of Adam and Eve beSee Sold Price
Sold2022BECKENSCHLAEGERSCHUESSELBECKENSCHLAEGERSCHUESSEL Deutsch, Nuernberg, 16. Jh. Messing, getrieben und punziert. D. 36 cm. Vertiefter Spiegel mit getriebener Darstellung von Adam und Eva am Baum der Erkenntnis. Umlaufendes SchrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kalenderrahmen Alpenländisch, um 1800. Holz, geschnitztKalenderrahmen Alpenländisch, um 1800. Holz, geschnitzt und gebeizt. Rechteckiger, profilierter Rahmen bekrönt von geflügeltem Putto bzw. flankiert von Adam und Eva als Halbfiguren. H 41,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sacra Eremus Ascetriarum. 55 engraved plates after Abraham Bloemaert by Boetius Adams BolswertSacra Eremus Ascetriarum. 55 engraved plates after Abraham Bloemaert by Boetius Adams Bolswert depicting saints. Published 1619, Antwerp. Plate sizes approximately: 145mm x 95mm. Each partially mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF ADAM AND EVACHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF ADAM AND EVA. Signed and dated. Image only size 96 cm by 54 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $40. Combined shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Carillo, Retablo of 'Adam y Eva', 1999Charles Carillo(b. 1956)Retablo of 'Adam y Eva' 1999wood pigmentinscribed verso: Adam y Eva / Charles M. Carillo / 1999 (c) / Santa Fe NMDimensions: 25 x 14 1/8 x 1 inProvenance:PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles M. Carrillo, Adam and Eva Retablo, 1996Charles M. Carrillo(New Mexico, b. 1956)Adam and Eva Retablo, 1996carved wood, gesso, natural pigmentssigned and dated lower left: CARRILLO 96inscribed verso: Adam y Eva / To Georgia / Con Carino / ySee Sold Price
Sold2017JACK SAVITSKY O/BADAM AND EVA OIL ON BOARD SIGNED LOWER MIDDLE DATED - 1972 UNUSUAL PAINTING WITH RAISED PAINTING AND OUTSIDE BORDER - FROM THE COLLECTION OF MARY LOU AND JACK SAVITT DIMENSIONS: 20"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Eleven Old Master PrintsCollection of Eleven Old Master Prints Including prints by: Schelte Adams Bolswert (Dutch 1586-1659) Marten de Vos (Flemish 1532-1603) And After: Jacques Callot (French 1592-1635) Rembrandt Van Rijn DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benito Ortiz Borrell (Cuban/Cuban) Paradise Lost, 1970Benito Ortiz Borrell (Cuban/Cuban) Adam y Eva y el Paraiso Perdido, agosts 2 de 1970 Mixed media on paper, 21 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 26 1/2 x 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tabula XXIX Academie de l'Espee GIRARD THIBAULT 1628Details: THIBAULT, Girard - Schelte Adams BOLSWERT (1581-1659). Plate from 'Academie de l'Espee' Tab. XXIX. [Leiden: B. & A. Elzevir: 1628]. Copper engraving by Schelte Adams Bolswert. Very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY GERMAN BRONZE TEMPTATION SCENE PANELA vintage German cast bronze wall panel depicting a scene of temptation in the paradise garden, titled Adam and Eva to the back. Circa the mid 20th century. Mid Century Wall Art Bronze Panels For CollSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eva Belle Adams Painting of CarmelEva Belle Adams oil painting on board entitled "Carmel". Signed lower right. On back "Spring 1923". 7.25"h x 12"w. Original frame 8.25"h x 13"w. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Balet "Adam and Eve in Winter" Acrylic CanvasJan Balet (German, 1913-2009) "Adan y Eva en Invierno" ("Adam and Eve in Winter") modern acrylic on canvas surrealist painting depicting a standing couple in front of a snow covered tree with oranges,See Sold Price
Sold2016Dupr, Jules (Nantes 1811–1889 Isle-Adam) LandschaftDupr, Jules (Nantes 1811–1889 Isle-Adam) Landschaft mit Teich und Haus. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts monogrammiert J.D. 25x35 cm. - Geschnitten, doubliert. Am linken Rand kleine Bestossung durch einSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti "Adam and Eve" Porcelain PlatesPiero Fornasetti "Adam and Eve (Adamo et Eva)" porcelain plates, set of 24, transferware and parcel gilt decoration, signed and numbered on reverse: "Adamo (Eva) Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy." 10.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Mariano Rodriguez (1912-1990) "Adam And Eve" Oil On PaperDESCRIPTION: Oil on paper entitled "Adam and Eve" ("Adan y Eva") by Mariano Rodriguez depicting Adam and Eve with a serpent beneath the tree of knowledge of good and evil. Signed at lower left, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seltener Taschenuhrenständer mit Uhu aus Silber / ASeltener Taschenuhrenständer mit Uhu aus Silber / A rare pocket watch holder with a silver owl, Georg Adam Scheid, Wien, um 1910 Material: Ebenholz und Silber, Augen aus Tigerauge, kl. ovaler SpiegelSee Sold Price
Sold2018PHOTOGRAPH BY ANSEL ADAMS: Half Dome, Merced River,Photograph by Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984), gelatin silver print, Half Dome, Merced River, Winter, Yosemite National Park, 1938, likely printed 1960s; signed to lower right of mount; theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victoria Adams (American, b. 1950) LandscapeEncaustic on wood, Victoria Adams (American, b. 1950) attributed, "Sites for Reflection #3" c. 1996; as-is condition- General marks and age wear, scratches, rubbing, flaws, and losses. Not examined unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Adam(1786 Nördlingen - 1862 München) attr. Karl August Freiherr von Zweybrücken, Major des 1. Königlich Bayerischen Chevaulegers-Regiments Als Offizier und KommSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kunz, Ludwig Adam (Wien 1857–1929 München) StillebenKunz, Ludwig Adam (Wien 1857–1929 München) Stilleben mit Trauben und Quitten. 1896. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 73,5x100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Adam, Julius Anton (1852 München 1913)Adam, Julius Anton (1852 München 1913) Schwarz-weisses, junges Kätzchen. 1883. Öl auf Holz. Oben rechts signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "Muenchen". 18,2x13,8 cm.See Sold Price
May 21Adam's AuctioneersBRUNO MATHSSON Eva armchair by Bruno Mathsson in beech and leather. c.1970. 60 x 65 x 80cm(h); seat€400
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne, Glashütte€2,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOrder of Franz Joseph - an Officer's Cross with war decoration€1,000
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA sabre for officers of the hussars in the style of mid-18th century (copy)€1,400