Sold2023Ben Vautier Art is a question of signature. Portfolio von 9 Arbeiten. 1977. Je Serigraphie (tls. mitFluxus Ben VautierArt is a question of signature. Portfolio von 9 Arbeiten. 1977. Je Serigraphie (tls. mit werkimmanenten Fehlstellen), davon 8 auf leichtem Vélinkarton, 1 auf klarem Kunststoff.See Sold Price
Sold2017Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hochfeines DiamantcollierWeißgold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit 9 Diamanten von zus. ca. 0,50 ct. (G/vvs) im Emeraldcut und pinkfarbenen Saphiren von zus. ca. 0,50 ct., feine Gliederkette. Ges.-Gew. ca. 3,73 g. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6Biblia Germanica Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6 in 1 Bd. Mit zahlr. tls. ganzs. Holzschnitten von u.a. Cranach d.J. Leipzig, WolraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vogelbeeren-ZweigGerman: Vogelbeeren-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter Goldzweig mit fŸnf, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnfzehn Beeren aus Chalcedon. In einer BergkrSee Sold Price
Sold2016VeilchenbouquetGerman: Veilchenbouquet in der Art von Fabergé Vollplastisch gestalteter 585-er Goldzweig mit Veilchenbouquet aus fein graviertem Amethyst. Gravierte Nephritblätter in einer Bergkristallvase. H. 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Inaugural PrintRoy Lichtenstein Inaugural Print (from the Inaugural Impressions portfolio) 1977screenprint in colors on Arches 88 image: 16 h × 26 w in (41 × 66 cm) sheet: 20 h × 30 w in (51 × 76 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Jimmy CarterAndy Warhol Jimmy Carter (from the Inaugural Impressions portfolio) 1977screenprint on J. Green 28 h × 20.75 w in (71 × 53 cm) Signed and numbered to lower left '74/100 Andy WarholSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Lawrence, The Swearing InJacob Lawrence The Swearing In (from the Inaugural Impressions portfolio) 1977screenprint in colors image: 18.875 h × 28.875 w in (48 × 73 cm) sheet: 20 h × 30 w in (51 × 7See Sold Price
Sold2016MAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. HlfteMAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Bergkristall, Jade, Diamanten. H. 16,4 cm. Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. In gebauchter Vase naturaliSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Jade, Bergkristall, gelbe Saphire, Diamanten, Email. H. 17,5 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. Im QuerscSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) InZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Nephrit, Rhodonit. H. 15,8 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit Feingehalt '750'. Vase mit konSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Andy WARHOL: Cow PosterPink on purple cow poster, with Andy Warhol stamp from Modern Art Pavilion, Seattle Center, Nov. 18, 1976 to Jan. 9, 1977, copyright AWF (stamp within image printing). No margin top or bottom. [45" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016KirschblütenzweigGerman: Kirschblütenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, zweite Hälfte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeitet. Goldzweig mit gravierten Nephritblättern. Cacholong-Kirschblüten, Goldstempel, Diamanten und zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2016RosenzweigGerman: Rosenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, Mitte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeiteter, vergoldeter Silberzweig mit Rose in voller Blüte und Knospe aus sehr fein geschnittenem und graviertem RosenquarzSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE HOYNINGEN-HUENE, "DIVERS""Divers". Silver print. Year 1930, printed 1980s. Image: 9x7? inches (25.1x19.1 cm.) Sheet: 14x11 inches (35.6x27.9 cm.). Signature, title, date and notation "from the collection of Horst" in pencil oSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ, INUIT, Muskox, 1977BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ (1924-2017) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Muskox, 1977 stone, 9.25 x 16 x 8 in (23.5 x 40.6 x 20.3 cm) signed and dated, "áŠá‘²á“‡á“±áŠ 1977". Provenance Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XIIGeorgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XII Basel, Froben, 1556 538 Seiten mit zahlreichen, teils ganzseitigen Holzdrucken, zuzüglich einem umfangreichen Index von 72 Seiten. Holzdeckel mit geprägtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta (1911-2002) ChileanUN SAISON EN ENFER (F.214-223), 1977-1978, the portfolio of ten color aquatint etchings, each signed in pencil and numbered 34/100, sheets 26 x 20", printed by Georges Visat, published by Ediciones PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Fine marquetry vase with crocusesEmile Galle Fine marquetry vase with crocuses France, c. 1900padded and wheel-carved cameo glass 8.25 h × 3.5 dia in (21 × 9 cm) Incised signature to body 'Galle Etude'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Van Briggle Pottery, Early vaseArtus Van Briggle for Van Briggle Pottery Early vase with trillium, 1902 USA, 1902glazed earthenware 7 h × 3.5 dia in (18 × 9 cm) Incised signature, date and number to underside 'ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Cypriote vaseTiffany Studios Cypriote vase USA, c. 1915hand-blown Favrile glass 8 h × 3.5 dia in (20 × 9 cm) Etched signature and number to underside '8369 J L.C.Tiffany-Favrile' with paper manSee Sold Price
Sold2022FHR Fred Robertson Los Angeles, VaseFHR Fred Robertson Los Angeles Vase USA, c. 1915microcrystalline-glazed porcelain 6 h × 3.5 dia in (15 × 9 cm) Impressed signature to underside 'F.H.R. Los Angeles'.See Sold Price
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterHoward Ben Tre, Ann Wolff, and John Cook, Collection of three works$100
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of German wrought iron candlesticks in Baroque style, circa 1880€480
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Soviet silver and red lacquer vodka beaker, Leningrad, 1927 - 1958€300
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA silver box with cover showing empress Elisabeth, Moscow, 1790€1,600
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA rare travel set with five stackable copper pots, Moscow, dated 1889-96€800
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain figure of Flora, Höchst, Simon Feilner, 1753 (design), 18th century€1,000
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Spanish stucco relief fragment with griffin, 14th - 15th century€340
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer box "Water Carrier" after a painting by Sergey Ivanovich€440
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA silver-mounted horn snuffbox showing the view of the city of Rouen, 18th century€680
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt oklad and cloisonné-enamelled halo, late€2,000
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large silver-gilt historicism goblet with cover, 19th century€1,200
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint John and scenes from his life, Vetka, late 19th century€400
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA heavy German copper strongbox with secret mechanisms, circa 1780€1,000
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA 14 ct gold-mounted cameo pendant showing Tsar Alexander I of Russia (1801 - 1825)€340
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Czech silver casket with lithographed view of Brno, 1929€800
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra, late 19th century€300
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA lady's gold plated tank wristwatch with lapis lazuli effect dial and sapphire trigger, Louis€480
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn enamelled icon showing Saint George and scenes from his life with silver basma, modern€400