Sold2022Artist: Andre Bourrie (French, 1936-) Title: Landscape Year: Ca. 1980 Medium: OriginalArtist: Andre Bourrie (French, 1936-) Title: Landscape Year: Ca. 1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 24.3 X 18.5 inches Sheet Size: 29.9 X 22.0 inches Description: Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Andre Renoux (French, 1939-2002) Title: (Seine landscape) Year: Ca.1980 Medium:Artist: Andre Renoux (French, 1939-2002) Title: (Seine landscape) Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 15.2 X 18.0 inches Sheet Size: 21.9 X 21.1 inches Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: unidentified (French) Title: Landscape Year: Ca. 1980 Medium: Original lithographArtist: unidentified (French) Title: Landscape Year: Ca. 1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 18.9 X 25.4 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 X 29.7 inches Description: Signed in pencil aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Two Bouquets Year: Ca.1980 Medium: OriginalArtist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Two Bouquets Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 17.9 X 23.2 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 X 29.8 inches Description: SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022French, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: Unidentified (French) Title: Interior still life Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 17.7 X 13.3 inches Sheet Size: 27.4 X 19.7 inches Description: Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yves Brayer, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Yves Brayer (French, 1907-1990) Title: Provence Landscape Year: ca.1985 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 19.45 x 25.3 inches Framet Size: 21.9 x 29.8 inches Catalog refSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. G. Hubert, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: P. G. Hubert (French) Title: Antiquites Saint Hubert Year: Ca. 1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 22.8 X 18.2 inches Sheet Size: 28.9 X 21.0 inches Description: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yves Brayer, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Yves Brayer (French, 1907-1990) Title: Provence Landscape II Year: ca.1985 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 19.4 x 25.4 inches FrameSize: 22.0 x 29.8 inches Catalog refSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: unidentified (French) Title: (moored sailboats in an inlet) Year: Ca.1980 Medium:Artist: unidentified (French) Title: (moored sailboats in an inlet) Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 19.9 X 27.6 inches Sheet Size: 21.1 X 29.8 inches Description: </See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Three bouquets Year: Ca.1980 Medium:Artist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Three bouquets Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 18.9 X 24.9 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 X 29.8 inches Description: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. G. Hubert, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: P. G. Hubert (French) Title: Restaurant de L'Esperance Year: Ca. 1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 24.5 X 18.1 inches Sheet Size: 28.0 X 21.2 inches Description: SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unidentified, original lithograph, pencil signedArtist: Unidentified (French) Title: Interior still life- It's my home Year: ca.1980 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 17.8 x 19.7 inches Sheet Size: 20.2 x 19.8 inches CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Carol Bodendieck Chapman (American, 1936-living) Title: Stillwater Cove Year:Artist: Carol Bodendieck Chapman (American, 1936-living) Title: Stillwater Cove Year: ca.1980 Medium: original serigraph Image Size: 14.0 x 17.98 inches Sheet Size: 18.7 x 21.9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Carol Bodendieck Chapman (American, 1936-living) Title: Pink Adobe Year: ca.1980Artist: Carol Bodendieck Chapman (American, 1936-living) Title: Pink Adobe Year: ca.1980 Medium: original serigraph Image Size: 21.0 x 28.1 inches Sheet Size: 25.6 x 32.1 inches CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Denise Zayan, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Interior with Poppies Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 25.4 X 19.2 inches Sheet Size: 29.9 X 22.0 inches Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023Carol Bodendieck Chapman, pencil signed original serigraphArtist: Carol Bodendieck Chapman (American, 1936-living) Title: East Hampton (NY) Year: ca.1980 Medium: original serigraph Image Size: 21.5 x 22.8 inches Sheet Size: 26.0 x 27.0 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Rolf Rafflewski (German/French, 1943-2019) Title: Le Moulin Rouge Year: Ca.1980Artist: Rolf Rafflewski (German/French, 1943-2019) Title: Le Moulin Rouge Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 15.1 X 21.9 inches Sheet Size: 17.3 X 24.7 inches DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Rolf Rafflewski (German/French, 1943-2019) Title: On the Seine, Paris Year: Ca.1980Artist: Rolf Rafflewski (German/French, 1943-2019) Title: On the Seine, Paris Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 14.5 X 21.5 inches Sheet Size: 19.5 X 25.6 inches DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Carol Bodendieck Chapman (American, 1936-living) Title: Gardiner's Bay (East Hampton,Artist: Carol Bodendieck Chapman (American, 1936-living) Title: Gardiner's Bay (East Hampton, NY) Year: ca.1980 Medium: original serigraph Image Size: 15.0 x 15.0 Sheet Size: 19.9 x 19.0<See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Jacque Deperthes (French, 1936-living) Title: unknown Year: ca. 1975 Medium: colorArtist: Jacque Deperthes (French, 1936-living) Title: unknown Year: ca. 1975 Medium: color lithograph Image Size: 19.2 X 19 inches Sheet Size: 26.7 X 21.1 inches Description: OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Jaques Deperthes (French, 1936-living)) Title: Ferme Picard Year: ca. 1975 Medium:Artist: Jaques Deperthes (French, 1936-living)) Title: Ferme Picard Year: ca. 1975 Medium: color lithograph Image Size: 15.6 X 22.7 inches Sheet Size: 19.7 X 25.4 inches Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Jaques Deperthes (French, 1936-living) Title: Ferme in Pleneuf Year: ca. 1975Artist: Jaques Deperthes (French, 1936-living) Title: Ferme in Pleneuf Year: ca. 1975 Medium: color lithograph Image Size: 12.5 X 18.9 inches Sheet Size: 14.8 X 21.3 inches DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: unidentified Title: Horses Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size:Artist: unidentified Title: Horses Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 13.7 X 21.2 inches Sheet Size: 19.6 X 25.7 inches Description: Signed in pencil and annotatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1987) Title: Contre-Jour Year: 1974 Medium: originalArtist: Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1987) Title: Contre-Jour Year: 1974 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 12.5 x 9.2 Sheet Size: 12.5 x 9.2 Catalog reference: n/a DSee Sold Price
833 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAnsel Adams Mount Clarence King Pool Kings Canyon CA Custom Framed Print$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEdouard Manet The Battle of the Kearsage vs The Alabama Custom Framed Print$10