Sold2022French, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: Unidentified (French) Title: Interior still life Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 17.7 X 13.3 inches Sheet Size: 27.4 X 19.7 inches Description: Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. G. Hubert, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: P. G. Hubert (French) Title: Antiquites Saint Hubert Year: Ca. 1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 22.8 X 18.2 inches Sheet Size: 28.9 X 21.0 inches Description: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. G. Hubert, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: P. G. Hubert (French) Title: Restaurant de L'Esperance Year: Ca. 1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 24.5 X 18.1 inches Sheet Size: 28.0 X 21.2 inches Description: SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Denise Zayan, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Interior with Poppies Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 25.4 X 19.2 inches Sheet Size: 29.9 X 22.0 inches Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023Unidentified, original lithograph, pencil signedArtist: Unidentified (French) Title: Interior still life- It's my home Year: ca.1980 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 17.8 x 19.7 inches Sheet Size: 20.2 x 19.8 inches CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Three bouquets Year: Ca.1980 Medium:Artist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Three bouquets Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 18.9 X 24.9 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 X 29.8 inches Description: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Andre Renoux (French, 1939-2002) Title: (Seine landscape) Year: Ca.1980 Medium:Artist: Andre Renoux (French, 1939-2002) Title: (Seine landscape) Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 15.2 X 18.0 inches Sheet Size: 21.9 X 21.1 inches Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Two Bouquets Year: Ca.1980 Medium: OriginalArtist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Two Bouquets Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 17.9 X 23.2 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 X 29.8 inches Description: SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon 1875-1963 "Listed French Artist" Original Lithograph Pencil Signed 52/60Jacques Villon 1875-1963 "Listed French Artist" Original Lithograph Pencil Signed 52/60 Approx 24"x13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon "Listed French Artist" OriginalJacques Villon "Listed French Artist" Original Lithograph , Pencil Signed , Rare Image . Measures about 17.5"x27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse ( French 1927- 2012) Original Lithograph Pencil SignedTheo Tobiasse Lithograph Pencil Signed by artist, unframed, size 24” x 18” inches. In good condition. Theo Tobiasse born Tobias Eidesas (1927 - 2012) was a French painter, engraver, illustSee Sold Price
Sold2023Denis Paul Noyer, French (b. 1940-) Original 1974 Lithograph, Pencil Signed and Series 154/260Denis Paul Noyer, French (b. 1940-) Original 1974 Lithograph, Pencil Signed and Series 154/260 "Paris Nights" also "nuit sur la Place de Furstemberg" . No foxing, staining, or tears toSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO PENCIL SIGNED ABSTRACT COLOR LITHOGRAPHJoan Miro (SPANISH / FRENCH, 1893 - 1983) original abstract lithograph. Pencil signed to lower right. Mounted in a black lacquered frame with white mat behind acrylic screen. Work on paper measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theophile Alexandre Steinlen LithographTheophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss/French 1859 - 1923) original signed lithograph. Pencil signed "Steinlen" lower right. Plated signed "Steinlen" lower left. Untitled. Number 44/100 written in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theophile Alexandre Steinlen LithographTheophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss/French 1859 - 1923) original signed lithograph. Pencil signed "Steinlen" lower left. Plate signed "Steinlen" lower right. Titled "au cantonment". Numbered 68/100 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Jenkins Original LithographPaul Jenkins (French/American 1923 - 2012) original lithograph. Pencil signed, numbered and dated "Paul Jenkins, 7/75, 1972" lower left. Measures 37" x 26" (94cm x 66cm) sheet size. Very good to excelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theophile Alexandre Steinlen LithographTheophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss/French 1859 - 1923) original signed lithograph. Pencil signed " Steinlen" lower left. Plate signed "Steinlen 1915" lower right. Titled "Bat d'Af". Number 44/100 wriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harold Altman Original LithographHarold Altman (French/American 1924 - 2003) original lithograph. Pencil signed "Altman" lower right. Numbered in pencil "96/285" lower left. Titled in pencil "Marlut, Rue de Buci" lower center. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Brasilier, original lithograph, pencil signedArtist: Andre Brasilier (French, 1929-) Title: Fenetre sur le Parc Year: 1973 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 23.5 x 18.1 inches Sheet Size: 29.9 x 22.7 inches Catalog referenSee Sold Price
Sold2022France Wagner, original lithograph, ca.1985, pencil signedArtist: France Wagner (French, 1943-) Title: Le Chat Noir Year: Ca. 1985 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 25.2 X 17.7 inches Sheet Size: 29.5 X 21.6 inches Description: SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodde Michel, original lithograph, ca.1985, pencil signedArtist: Rodde Michel (French, 1913-2009) Title: Village en Haute Provence Year: Ca. 1985 Medium: Original Lithograph Image Size: 21.9 X 29.9 inches Sheet Size: 21.9 X 29.9 inches DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodde Michel, original lithograph, ca.1985, pencil signedArtist: Rodde Michel (French, 1913-2009) Title: Maison a Montsegur Year: Ca. 1985 Medium: Original Lithograph Image Size: 20.8 X 29.7 inches Sheet Size: 20.8 X 29.7 inches Description: </See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir 1841-1919 Signed LithographPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Original pencil signed portrait lithograph titled "Portrait of Valtat." Artist signature lower right. Includes a Guarantee of Authenticity by Korvette Art GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983) Signed Lithograph PrintJoan Miro (Spanish - French, 1893-1983) Print. Untitled original lithograph. Signed in pencil lower right Miro and signed lower left H.C. (Hors Commerce). Laid down on white card stock. Sheet size meaSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeMAURICE BUFFET (1909-2000) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED BOATS AT LOW TIDE WITH$250
3 days LeftKCM GalleriesORIGINAL URBAIN HUCHET HAND S/N Color Lithograph "Market in Rennes" FRAMED$110
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsJean-Pierre Capron, French (1921-1997), village landscape, lithograph, 13"H x 19"W (sight), 20 1/2"H$10
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsThomas Hart Benton. "The Minstrel". Original lithograph print. Signed in pencil lower right. Blind$350