Sold2022Denise Zayan, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Interior with Poppies Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 25.4 X 19.2 inches Sheet Size: 29.9 X 22.0 inches Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Three bouquets Year: Ca.1980 Medium:Artist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Three bouquets Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 18.9 X 24.9 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 X 29.8 inches Description: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Two Bouquets Year: Ca.1980 Medium: OriginalArtist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Two Bouquets Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 17.9 X 23.2 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 X 29.8 inches Description: SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022French, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: Unidentified (French) Title: Interior still life Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 17.7 X 13.3 inches Sheet Size: 27.4 X 19.7 inches Description: Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. G. Hubert, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: P. G. Hubert (French) Title: Antiquites Saint Hubert Year: Ca. 1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 22.8 X 18.2 inches Sheet Size: 28.9 X 21.0 inches Description: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. G. Hubert, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: P. G. Hubert (French) Title: Restaurant de L'Esperance Year: Ca. 1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 24.5 X 18.1 inches Sheet Size: 28.0 X 21.2 inches Description: SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sakti Burman, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Sakti Burman (Indian, 1935-) Title: Carnival Year: ca.1980 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 19.3 x 25.3 inches Sheet Size: 21.4 x 29.7 inches Catalog reference: n/aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unidentified, original lithograph, pencil signedArtist: Unidentified (French) Title: Interior still life- It's my home Year: ca.1980 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 17.8 x 19.7 inches Sheet Size: 20.2 x 19.8 inches CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: unidentified Title: Horses Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size:Artist: unidentified Title: Horses Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 13.7 X 21.2 inches Sheet Size: 19.6 X 25.7 inches Description: Signed in pencil and annotatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Andre Renoux (French, 1939-2002) Title: (Seine landscape) Year: Ca.1980 Medium:Artist: Andre Renoux (French, 1939-2002) Title: (Seine landscape) Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 15.2 X 18.0 inches Sheet Size: 21.9 X 21.1 inches Description:See Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso original lithograph pencil signed andPablo Picasso original lithograph pencil signed and dated. Site size H:11" W:8.5". Comes with certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso original lithograph pencil signed andPablo Picasso original lithograph pencil signed and dated. Site size H:11" W:8.5" comes with certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grant Wood. American. "Midnight Alarm". Original lithograph. Pencil signed lower right along image.Grant Wood. American. "Midnight Alarm". Original lithograph. Pencil signed lower right along image. Framed under glass. Foxing and toning. Sight: 13 x 9in. Overall: 20.5 x 17in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Brasilier, original lithograph, pencil signedArtist: Andre Brasilier (French, 1929-) Title: Fenetre sur le Parc Year: 1973 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 23.5 x 18.1 inches Sheet Size: 29.9 x 22.7 inches Catalog referenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Original Lithograph , Pencil Signed ,Marc Chagall Original Lithograph , Pencil Signed (L.R.) , Korvette Art Gallery Label on Back , Merlot Publishers . Measures about 15"x18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Jenkins Original Lithograph, pencil signed &Paul Jenkins Original Lithograph, pencil signed & numbered 138/175 dtd. 1973See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvadore Dali Original Lithograph Pencil Signed (H.C.) Hors CommerceSalvadore Dali Original Lithograph Pencil Signed (H.C.) Hors Commerce Rare Edition approx 12"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2022In the style of Pablo Picasso Listed Artist (1881-1973) Original Lithograph Pencil Signed 1 of 30In the Style of Pablo Picasso Listed Artist (1881-1973) Original Lithograph Pencil Signed 1 of 30 Mid Century Work. Measures roughly 27" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse ( French 1927- 2012) Original Lithograph Pencil SignedTheo Tobiasse Lithograph Pencil Signed by artist, unframed, size 24” x 18” inches. In good condition. Theo Tobiasse born Tobias Eidesas (1927 - 2012) was a French painter, engraver, illustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon 1875-1963 "Listed French Artist" Original Lithograph Pencil Signed 52/60Jacques Villon 1875-1963 "Listed French Artist" Original Lithograph Pencil Signed 52/60 Approx 24"x13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Cruwys Listed Animal Artist b. 1938 Original Lithograph Pencil Signed Artist Proof 10/250Roger Cruwys Listed Animal Artist b. 1938 Original Lithograph Pencil Signed Artist Proof 10/250 14"x18"See Sold Price
Sold20212 John Mosiman Original Lithographs Pencil Signed and2 John Mosiman (Listed Illinois Artist) Original Lithographs Pencil Signed and Numbered The blue one is numbered 212/221 and is of Door County, Wisconsin. It measures about 14" x 18" .&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, Original LithographJoan Miro (Spain/France 1893-1983) original lithograph; pencil signed and marked H.C. (Hors D' Commerce, not for sale, likely made as a gift). Sight: 20" X 28". Overall: 27 3/4" X 36 3/4".See Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsThomas Hart Benton. "The Minstrel". Original lithograph print. Signed in pencil lower right. Blind$350
May 26Collective HudsonMarie Laurencin Pencil Signed 1930's Art Deco Period Fine Limited Edition Lithograph$600