Sold2023SARAH STIFLER LUCAS (Connecticut/Tennessee, 20th Century), Resting woman., Oil on canvas, 43.5îSARAH STIFLER LUCASConnecticut/Tennessee, 20th CenturyResting woman. Signed lower right ìSarah Stifler Lucasî.Oil on canvas, 43.5î x 40î. Framed 44.5î x 40.25î.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sarah Stifler Lucas PaintingSarah Stifler Lucas, American (20th Century) Oil on Canvas, Blue Boudoir, Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Canvas measures 10" H x 8-1/8" W, frame measures 15" H x 13-1/8" W. Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2024SARAH STIFLER LUCAS (Connecticut/Tennessee, Contemporary), "The Knick, Westerly, R.I.", Oil onSARAH STIFLER LUCASConnecticut/Tennessee, Contemporary"The Knick, Westerly, R.I.", a nighttime street scene outside the Knickerbocker Cafe. Signed lower right "S. Lucas". Signed and titled verso.Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sarah Lucas, Lion HeartSarah Lucas Lion Heart 1995cast brass 1.75 h x 2.75 w x 2.5 d in (4 x 7 x 6 cm) Cast signature, date and number to base 'Sarah Lucas 1995 23/100'. This work is number 23 from the edition of 10See Sold Price
Sold2017DAMIEN HIRST - In-A-Gadda-Da-Vida: AngusDamien Hirst (English, b.1965). "In-A-Gadda-Da-Vida: Angus Fairhurst, Damien Hirst, Sarah Lucas". Color offset lithograph. 2004. Medium weight white wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Barbie Souvenir Art Book 1993Vintage paperback copy of Youve Come A Long Way Barbie souvenir 13th annual National Barbie Doll Convention, 1993. Artwork by Sarah Sink Eames, John Sterling Lucas, Barb Rausch, Dick Tahsin, and CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2023MENS ROLEX DATEJUST BLUE ROMAN 18K WHITE GOLD & SS WATCH w/OYSTER BAND {DATEJUST 16014}This is an authentic Rolex watch with a Rolex 18k white gold fluted bezel, Rolex dial with ADDED roman hour markers, and CUSTOM stainless steel oyster bracelet. This watch has been recently polished iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trajan AD 98-117 ROMAN EMPIRE AE Sestertius {NGC AU50} Fine StyleTrajan AD 98-117 ROMAN EMPIRE AE Sestertius {NGC AU50} Fine StyleExact Reference # may vary due to quantity in stockSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683)Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683) Rovine con personaggiOlio su tela74 x 95 cmL’opera presenta elementi caratteristici dell'espressione artistica di Ghisolfi, la consueta struttura orgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Jordan 1984 Rookie Autographed Chicago Bulls Basketball {BAS LOA}Michael Jordan 1984 Rookie Autographed Chicago Bulls Basketball {BAS LOA}See Sold Price
Sold2024Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996)Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996) Lotto di quattro teste Due di cera e due di bronzo Cera h 24 cm, con base h 34 cm Cera h 44 cm, con base h 34 cm Bronzo h 37 cm, con base h 46,5 cm Bronzo h 30 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola francese del XVIII secoloScuola francese del XVIII secolo Allegoria di Cerere o dell' Estate Olio su tela 91 x 92,7 cm French school of the 18th century Allegory of Ceres or Summer Oil on canvas 91 x 92,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiger Woods Signed & Framed 12x16 Photo #25/100 (UDA COA)Tiger Woods Signed & Framed 12x16 Photo #25/100 (UDA COA)See Sold Price
Sold2023WOW Tiger Woods Signed & Framed (12x16 Photo) Top Ten Shots #1 2000 Bell Canadian Open Bunker {UDAWOW Tiger Woods Signed & Framed (12x16 Photo) Top Ten Shots #1 2000 Bell Canadian Open Bunker {UDA Holo}See Sold Price
Sold2023Eminem Signed Framed "Imported From Detroit" Poster 26x17 JSA LOAEminem Signed Framed "Imported From Detroit" Poster 26x17 JSA LOASee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977)Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Carrellino Mod. CR-20 Legno, rotelline di metallo e tre sostegni laterali Prod. Poggi Italia, 1960 ca. 68 x 67,5 x 45,5 cm Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quattro lampade da pareteQuattro lampade da parete Vetro opaco con montatura di metallo argentato America, 1930/40 circa 14 x 33,5 x 12,5 cm Etichetta: Christie's, Asta n. 9463 English and Continental Furniture Tapestries andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cinque acquerelli in corniceCinque acquerelli in cornice Acquerello su carta Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo 38,5 x 31 cm a vista 29,5 x 23 cm a vista 27 x 19,5 cm a vista 38,3 x 30,4 cm a vista 27 x 19,5 cm a vista Five WatercoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scuola napoletana del XIX secoloScuola napoletana del XIX secoloLa tarantella Olio su tela34 x 60,5 cmL'opera è monogrammata GG sulla botte (Giacinto Gigante ?). Neapolitan school of the 19th centuryThe tarantellaOil on canvas3See Sold Price
Sold2023Coppia di lampade da pareteCoppia di lampade da parete Cristallo molato, satinato, curvato e forato, montatura lavorata in ottoneProd. Fontana ArteItalia, 1960 ca. 32 x 15 cm A pair of wall lampsCut, satin, curved and drilled cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Libro con incisioni della Colonna Antonina e TraianaLibro con incisioni della Colonna Antonina e Traiana Culumna Cochis M. Aurelio Antonio Augusto Stylobates Columnae Antonianae Colonna Traiana Folio 475 x 360 mm Culumna Cochlis M. Aurelio Antonino AugSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Gardella detto Ignazio (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) attribuitoMario Gardella detto Ignazio (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) attribuito Tavolo da pranzo rotondo Piano di legno impiallacciato, sostegni e piedini di ottone lavorato Italia, 1960 ca. 76 x 109 x 109 cm MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE DR. SEUSS AUTOGRAPHED 1986 1ST EDITION "YOU'RE ONLY OLD ONCE!" BOOK {JSA LOA}RARE DR. SEUSS AUTOGRAPHED 1986 1ST EDITION "YOU'RE ONLY OLD ONCE!" BOOK {JSA LOA}See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAfra (1937 - 2011) e Tobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Mobile contenitore Struttura in legno in diverse€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBBPR (Milano 1932) attribuito Consolle Struttura in legno con tiranti ed elementi in metallo, piano€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) bottega di Sileno, Flora e Zeffiro Olio su tela 135€30,000(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di vetrine Legno laccato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 217 x 160 x 23 cm cad. Le due vetrine€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEmilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982) Bagnanti Olio su tavola 40 x 30 cm Firmato e€600(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAldo Tura (Milano 1909 - 1963) Lampada da tavolo Pergamena dipinta rosso Hermes, dettagli in ottone€260
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Specchio da parete Legno scolpito a petalo€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLWilly Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013) Divano da centro Struttura in legno impiallacciato,€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIcona greca popolare tripartita Cristo in trono e Santi Tempera su tavola Grecia, XVII secolo€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTommaso Barbi (1944) Tavolo basso Porcellana policroma a motivo leopardato, piano in cristallo€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLampada da terra Struttura in metallo patinato, bottoni e piedini in ottone, piastrelle in ceramica€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOstensorio in metallo argentato Corpo con raggiera e croce, fusto decorato e festone dorato XIX€130(3 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Portariviste con due vani con piani estraibili Legno, vani in€250
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaul Follot (Parigi 1877 - Sainte-Maxime 1941) attribuito Tavolo basso quadrato e piano ad incastro€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIcona russa Pokrov Regione del Volga, XIX secolo 26 x 31 cm A Russian icon Pokrov Volga region,€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVittorio Dassi (1923 - 1973) Rara coppia di comodini con scompartimento centrale Legno finemente€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJules Leleu (Boulogne-sur-Mer 1883 - Parigi 1961) Poltrona Legno di rovere finemente scolpito,€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Tre caffettiere dal servizio VI Triennale Alpacca argentata Prod.€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Fattori (Livorno 1825 - Firenze 1908) attribuito Bozzetto di Soldati a cavallo Olio su€400