Sold2022Müller, Fritz (1913-1972 Munich) "Schnapstrinkender Mann mit Bart", oil onMüller, Fritz (1913-1972 Munich) "Schnapstrinkender Mann mit Bart", oil on panel, signed on upper left, inscribed Munich, 28x22cm, 40x34cm with frame, *0638/02 3/5 (internal) Müller, Fritz (See Sold Price
Sold2023Stephanus Heidacker, Halbakt Mit Kleinem HundStephanus Heidacker Halbakt Mit Kleinem Hund 1989oil on linen 25.625 h x 23.5 w in (65 x 60 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Heidacker '89'. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to verso 'OlSee Sold Price
Sold2022painting, oil on canvas, 65x54 cm, girl with dog, framed, c. 1880, isn't signed German Descriptionpainting, oil on canvas, 65x54 cm, girl with dog, framed, c. 1880, isn't signed German Description Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand, 65x54 cm, Mädchen mit Hund, gerahmt, ca. 1880, nicht signierSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRINGTON MANN R.P., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1864-1937) STUDY OF CATHLEEN MANNHARRINGTON MANN R.P., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1864-1937) STUDY OF CATHLEEN MANN Signed, oil on canvasboard(41cm x 30.5cm (16in x 12in))Mann's daughter Cathleen was born in Newcastle in 1896. She was taught bySee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL MANN OIL PAINTING RIDE AND LEAD HORSESMann, Paul (B. 1955) -American Artist Painting - brother of David Mann. Oil on board - signed lower right 95. A rider leads his pack horse across the wilderness. Boardmeasures 20x30 unframed. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL MANN OIL PAINTING TREKKING THE WILDERNESSMann, Paul (B. 1955) American Artist Painting - brother of David Mann. Oil on board - signed lower right 1998. A Native American on horseback trekking across the wilderness.Board measures 16x20 framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017ELASTOLIN & LINEOL man with carrier pigeon andELASTOLIN & LINEOL man with carrier pigeon and dog, 1 figure with carrier pigeon, suitable to 7.5 cm, condition 1 German Description ELASTOLIN & LINEOL Mann mit Brieftaube und Hund, 1 FiguSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heinz Flockenhaus (German, 1856-1919), "Winterlandschaft mit Dorf," H.- 14 in., W.- 28 1/2 in.,Heinz Flockenhaus (German, 1856-1919), "Winterlandschaft mit Dorf," oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a giltwood frame, H.- 14 in., W.- 28 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 25 3/4 in., W.- 35 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024signed ''Flagny'', French paintsigned ''Flagny'', French painter c. 1900, Waldweg mit Dame, oil on wood, signed lower right, 25 x 20 cm, framed 45 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017BAIERL, Theodor. Two Ink and Watercolor Drawings."Macter Mann mit Rabe in Einer Hohl" - signed lower right, 11.25" high x 9.5" wide. "Macter Mann in Einer Hohl" - signed lower right, 11" high x 13.5" wide. Both with PSD Fine Arts Corporation, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacob Dooijewaard (Dutch, 1876-1969) Limburg InterieurJacob Dooijewaard (Dutch, 1876-1969) Limburg Interieur Mit Kind. Oil on masonite, 1965. Signed and dated lower left Masonite: 15.75" x 19.75" Frame: 25.5" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hohenberger (1867-1941): Herbststillleben mitFranz Hohenberger (1867-1941): Herbststillleben mit Weintrauben und Korb Oil on canvas, signed 'F. Hohenberger' lower left, with the artist's paper label on the reverse. 19 3/4 x 33 3/4 in., 24 x 38 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Golf Course Oil Paintings (3)Oil with tall trees signed lower left Robert Moravee. 37" H x 47" W. Coastal golf course oil signed lower right J. Mann. 37" H x 47" W. Oil of two golfers on a course signed lower left D'Angelo. 31" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022WINTER LANDSCAPE 19th Century Oil on canvas, 20” x 25”. Framed 26” x 30”.WINTER LANDSCAPE19th CenturyWith a farmhouse, figures and a dog. Signed lower left “Jennie Mann”.Oil on canvas, 20” x 25”. Framed 26” x 30”.See Sold Price
Sold2018R MANN; Large Oil/c ABSTRACT SURREAL GROTESQUE FACESR MANN; Large Oil/c ABSTRACT SURREAL GROTESQUE FACES.Signed and dated on back of canvas: R. MANN April '84. Size: 60 x 48See Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID MANN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: NATIVE AMERICANSmall oil on canvas painting by David Mann. Signed lower right. Titled on verso "Watching the white man". Condition: good, no signs of damage, see images. Measures a total of (frame) 17.6" tall x 14.6See Sold Price
Sold2016drawing, child with dog, signed, 1815, insidedrawing, child with dog, signed, 1815, inside measurement 33 cm x 40,5 cm German Description Zeichnung, Kind mit Hund, signiert, 1815, Innenmaß 33 cm x 40,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kampf, Arthur: Mann mit ZylinderArthur Kampf 1864 Aachen - 1950 Castrop-Rauxel Man with cylinder Charcoal and sanguine drawing on paper; H 380 mm, W 317 mm; signed and dated ''A. Kampf. 97''See Sold Price
Sold2023bisque porcelain figure, man with mandolin, 43.5 cm, signed, age? German Descriptionbisque porcelain figure, man with mandolin, 43.5 cm, signed, age? German Description Biskuit-Porzellan-Figur, Mann mit Mandoline, 43,5 cm, signiert, Alter?See Sold Price
Sold2022David Mann (American, b. 1948) Signal at SundownDavid Mann (American, b. 1948) Signal at Sundown oil on canvas signed D. Mann (lower right) 24 x 18 inches Provenance: Altermann Galleries, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Mann | Land of their FathersArtist: David Mann | b. 1948 Title: Land of their Fathers Signed l/r: David Mann Medium: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 24 by 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Mann | Johnson's Lost CanteenArtist: Paul Mann | Title: Johnson's Lost Canteen Signed l/r: Paul Mann Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 24 by 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Mann | Indian on HorseArtist: David Mann | b. 1948 Title: Indian on Horse | Signed l/l: David Mann Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 12 by 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrington Mann - Portrait of a Debonair GentlemanHarrington Mann R.P., R.E. (Scottish/American, 1864-1937). Portrait of a Debonair Gentleman. Oil on canvas, signed "HARRINGTON MANN" lower left, (30.375 x 25.25 inches); together with a photograph ofSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfANATOLY SOKOLOV PAAR GEMAELDE (STILLLEBEN MIT BRAUNEM APFEL€200
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCONRAD FELIXMUELLER 'BAHNHOF TAUTENHAIN, FRAEULEIN KRASSELT M€50,000
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSIMON SIMON-AUGUSTE 'JUNGES MAEDCHEN MIT BLUMENSTRAUSS (JEUN€300
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOSEF P. KRONENBERG STILLLEBEN MIT NARZISSEN UND OBST€200
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEWGENIJ SAMUILOWITSCH MOLOKOW 'STILLLEBEN MIT HECKENROSEN'€160
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfDEUTSCHER STILLLEBENMALER 'STILLLEBEN MIT TULPEN UND ANEMON€160
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEMIL VAN HAUTH STILLEBEN MIT AEPFELN IN EINER SCHALE€300
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBARDY '50s, original oil painting on canvas "Grand Prix Monaco", left below signed "Bardy", with€2,500