Pierre Alfred Cazaubon (1895-1979) Buste De Femme, 1930 - Mar 10, 2021 | Tajan In France

PIERRE ALFRED CAZAUBON (1895-1979) BUSTE DE FEMME, 1930

Related Busts

More Items in Busts

View More

Recommended Sculptures & Carvings

View More
item-98710973=1
item-98710973=2
item-98710973=3
PIERRE ALFRED CAZAUBON (1895-1979)
BUSTE DE FEMME, 1930
Épreuve en plâtre à patine verte, signature incisée "Cazaubon" et datée "1930". (Petits manques).
A plaster sculpture, green patina, incised signature and dated. (Sorne lacks).
H 49 x L 48 x P 22 CM • H 19 1/4 x W 18 7/8 x D 8 5/8 IN.

  • 30% up to €60,000.00
  • 25% up to €1,200,000.00
  • 17% above €1,200,000.00

Estimate €600 - €800
Starting Price €480
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, fr

Tajan

Tajan

Paris, France1,328 Followers