Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Le Buste De Mao, 1967 (michler & Löpsinger, 215)planche Issue De ... - Mar 08, 2023 | Bonhams In

Related Busts

More Items from Salvador Dalí

View More

Recommended Sculptures & Carvings

View More
item-146754475=3
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967
(Michler & Löpsinger, 215)
Planche issue de la suite 'Poèmes de Mao Tse-Tung'
Héliogravure et pointe sèche sur Arches
Signée et numérotée 33/150
Porte le timbre sec de la signature de l'artiste
38,2 x 28,2 cm
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
  • 27.5% up to €25,000.00
  • 26% up to €700,000.00
  • 20% above €700,000.00

Estimate €200 - €300
Starting Price €160
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, , fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,098 Followers