Salvador Dalà Sale History
View Price Results for Salvador DalÃRelated Busts
More Items from Salvador DalÃ
View MoreRecommended Sculptures & Carvings
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967
(Michler & Löpsinger, 215)
Planche issue de la suite 'Poèmes de Mao Tse-Tung'
Héliogravure et pointe sèche sur Arches
Signée et numérotée 33/150
Porte le timbre sec de la signature de l'artiste
38,2 x 28,2 cm
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967
(Michler & Löpsinger, 215)
Signée et numérotée 33/150
38,2 x 28,2 cm
- 27.5% up to €25,000.00
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 20% above €700,000.00
Estimate €200 - €300
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, , frSee Policy for Shipping