Colored Engraving Star Map With Zodiac Signs, From - Dec 12, 2020 | Wersching Auktionen In Bavaria

Colored engraving star map with zodiac signs, from

Related Maps & Atlases

More Items in Maps & Atlases

View More

Recommended Transportation & Travel Collectibles

View More
item-94282623=1
item-94282623=2
item-94282623=3
item-94282623=4
item-94282623=5
Colored engraving star map with zodiac signs, from Andreas Cellarius: "Hamonia Macrocosmica", 1660
published by Johannes Janssonius.
Map No. 25, Northern Hemisphere, ref. "HEMISPHÆRII BOREALIS COELI ET TERRÆ SPHÆRICA SCENOGRAPHIA".
Slight signs of age, good condition. Framed under glass.
Overall dimensions H. 51,5cm, w. 58cm.

Kolorierter Stich Sternkarte mit Tierkreiszeichen, aus Andreas Cellarius: "Hamonia Macrocosmica", 1660
verlegt bei Johannes Janssonius.
Karte Nr. 25, Nördliche Hemisphäre, bez. "HEMISPHÆRII BOREALIS COELI ET TERRÆ SPHÆRICA SCENOGRAPHIA"
Leichte Altersspuren, guter Zustand. Unter Glas gerahmt.
Gesamtmaße H. 51,5cm, B. 58cm.
  • 25%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €150
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Wersching Auktionen

Wersching Auktionen

Neu-Ulm, Germany178 Followers