Colored engraving star map with zodiac signs, from
View More Items in Maps & AtlasesRelated Maps & Atlases
More Items in Maps & Atlases
View MoreRecommended Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Colored engraving star map with zodiac signs, from Andreas Cellarius: "Hamonia Macrocosmica", 1660
published by Johannes Janssonius.
Map No. 25, Northern Hemisphere, ref. "HEMISPHÆRII BOREALIS COELI ET TERRÆ SPHÆRICA SCENOGRAPHIA".
Slight signs of age, good condition. Framed under glass.
Overall dimensions H. 51,5cm, w. 58cm.
Kolorierter Stich Sternkarte mit Tierkreiszeichen, aus Andreas Cellarius: "Hamonia Macrocosmica", 1660
verlegt bei Johannes Janssonius.
Karte Nr. 25, Nördliche Hemisphäre, bez. "HEMISPHÆRII BOREALIS COELI ET TERRÆ SPHÆRICA SCENOGRAPHIA"
Leichte Altersspuren, guter Zustand. Unter Glas gerahmt.
Gesamtmaße H. 51,5cm, B. 58cm.
- 25%
Estimate €300 - €600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping