Hrdlicka, Alfred Die Nachtwache. 1968. Ätzung,
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
Hrdlicka, Alfred
Die Nachtwache. 1968. Ätzung, Kaltnadel, Stichel, Roulette, Mezzotinto u. Mezzotinto geschabt, teils farbig auf Papier. 49,5 x 59,5 cm (61,5 x 70 cm - Sichtmaß). Signiert, datiert und als E.A. bezeichnet sowie mit Widmung versehen und erneut signiert. - Unter Passepartout und Plexiglas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).
Lewin, 216. III. von VIII Zuständen mit dem teils noch sichtbaren Hilfsraster. Schöner kräftiger Abzug.
Etching, drypoint, graver, roulette, mezzotint and mezzotint scraped, partly colored on paper. Signed, dated and inscribed as E.A. as well as dedicated and again signed. - Framed under passepartout and plexiglass (unopened). - Third state of eight.
- 22.85%
Estimate €450 - €900
Item located in Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping