Hrdlicka, Alfred The Rake`s Progress. 1970/71. 8 Blatt
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
Hrdlicka, Alfred
The Rake`s Progress. 1970/71. 8 Blatt Radierungen auf Rives-Bütten nach den Kupferstichen von William Hogarth. Blattmaße je 50 x 66 cm. Je signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - 8 Einlegebögen mit Begleittext in illustr. original Metallkassette. Die Blätter sauber u. m. schönem Plattenabdruck.
Eins von 90 Exemplaren (GA 160). - Erschienen im Propyläen-Verlag, Berlin.
Complete portfolio of 8 etchings on Rives after the copperplate engravings by Hogarth. Each signed, dated, numbered. - Illustrated original metal cassette (partly somewhat corroded, one corner slightly bent), in folders with typographic text.
- 22.85%
Estimate €1,300 - €2,600
Item located in Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping