ITALO-FLEMISH SCHOOL Master, active about 1700. CHRIST
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ITALO-FLEMISH SCHOOL Master, active about 1700. CHRIST AND THE SAMARITAN AT THE FOUNTAIN Oil on canvas (relined). 58 x 45 cm (F. 69,5 x 55 cm). Part. rest., retouching, damaged. Frame. Provenance: South Rhenish Private Collection.ITALO-FLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister, tätig um 1700. CHRISTUS UND DIE SAMARITERIN AM BRUNNEN Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 58 x 45 cm (R. 69,5 x 55 cm). Part. rest., Retuschen, besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Südrheinische Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping