Utagawa Kunisada (toyokuni Iii.) (attrib.): Groãÿes - Jul 25, 2020 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Germany

Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.) (Attrib.): Großes

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items from Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III)

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-87368157=1
item-87368157=2
item-87368157=3
item-87368157=4
Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.) (Attribute) — Large sheet with portraits of actors (Katsushika 1786-1865 Edo) Two larger representations surrounded by 52 actor portraits. Colour woodcut. 73 x 71.5 cm. - Signs of age, blotchy, tears. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 22. / Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.) (Attrib.) Großes Blatt mit Schauspielerportraits (Katsushika 1786-1865 Edo) Zwei größere Darstellungen umgeben von 52 Schauspielerbildnissen. Farbholzschnitt. 73 x 71,5 cm. - Altersspuren, fleckig, Einrisse. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 22.
  • 30%

Estimate €270 - €540
Starting Price €250

Item located in Bamberg, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany688 Followers