Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.) (Attrib.): Großes
Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III) Sale History
View Price Results for Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III)Related Weapons & Armor
More Items from Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III)
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.) (Attribute) — Large sheet with portraits of actors (Katsushika 1786-1865 Edo) Two larger representations surrounded by 52 actor portraits. Colour woodcut. 73 x 71.5 cm. - Signs of age, blotchy, tears. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 22. / Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.) (Attrib.) Großes Blatt mit Schauspielerportraits (Katsushika 1786-1865 Edo) Zwei größere Darstellungen umgeben von 52 Schauspielerbildnissen. Farbholzschnitt. 73 x 71,5 cm. - Altersspuren, fleckig, Einrisse. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 22.
- 30%
Estimate €270 - €540
Item located in Bamberg, deSee Policy for Shipping