Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.): Dame mit Bambus und
Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III) Sale History
View Price Results for Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III)Related Collectibles
More Items from Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III)
Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III) — Lady with bamboo and fan (Katsushika 1786-1865 Edo) Colour woodcut, about 1850. Right signed, censor stamp Fuka + Muramatsu. Koban size 24 x 17.5 cm; in passe-partout. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 22. / Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.) Dame mit Bambus und Fächer (Katsushika 1786-1865 Edo) Farbholzschnitt, um 1850. Rechts sign., Zensorstempel Fuka + Muramatsu. Koban-Format 24 x 17,5 cm; in Passepartout. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 22.
- 30%
Estimate €110 - €220
Item located in Bamberg, deSee Policy for Shipping