Utagawa Kunisada (toyokuni Iii.): Dame Mit Bambus Und - Jul 25, 2020 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Germany

Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.): Dame mit Bambus und

Related Collectibles

More Items from Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III)

View More
item-87368156=1
Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III) — Lady with bamboo and fan (Katsushika 1786-1865 Edo) Colour woodcut, about 1850. Right signed, censor stamp Fuka + Muramatsu. Koban size 24 x 17.5 cm; in passe-partout. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 22. / Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.) Dame mit Bambus und Fächer (Katsushika 1786-1865 Edo) Farbholzschnitt, um 1850. Rechts sign., Zensorstempel Fuka + Muramatsu. Koban-Format 24 x 17,5 cm; in Passepartout. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 22.
  • 30%

Estimate €110 - €220
Starting Price €110

Item located in Bamberg, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany688 Followers