École Canadienne - Abstraction; Landscape - May 27, 2020 | Champagne Auctions In Canada

École canadienne - Abstraction; Landscape

item-84835659=1
item-84835659=2
item-84835659=3
item-84835659=4
École canadienne (XX)
Abstraction; Landscape

Description (FR):
Lot de deux oeuvres:
- techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée Pauli 82
- huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite
Description (EN):
Lot of two artworks:
- mixed media on paper, signed and dated Pauli 82
- oil on harboard, signed on lower right

Dimension (PO):
8 7/8" x 11 3/4" ; 23 1/2" x 11 3/4"
Dimension (CM):
22.5 x 29.8 cm ; 58.4 x 29.8 cm

Rapport de condition:
Nombreuses traces de frottement sur l'huile
Condition report:
Many rubbing marks on the oil
Rapport de condition: Nombreuses traces de frottement sur l'huile
Condition report: Many rubbing marks on the oil
  • 25%

Estimate CA$25 - CA$50
Starting Price CA$5

Item located in Montreal, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,428 Followers