École canadienne - Abstraction; Landscape
École canadienne (XX)
Abstraction; Landscape
Description (FR):
Lot de deux oeuvres:
- techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée Pauli 82
- huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite
Description (EN):
Lot of two artworks:
- mixed media on paper, signed and dated Pauli 82
- oil on harboard, signed on lower right
Dimension (PO):
8 7/8" x 11 3/4" ; 23 1/2" x 11 3/4"
Dimension (CM):
22.5 x 29.8 cm ; 58.4 x 29.8 cm
Rapport de condition:
Nombreuses traces de frottement sur l'huile
Condition report:
Many rubbing marks on the oil
Abstraction; Landscape
Description (FR):
Lot de deux oeuvres:
Description (EN):
Lot of two artworks:
Dimension (PO):
Dimension (CM):
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
Many rubbing marks on the oil
Rapport de condition: Nombreuses traces de frottement sur l'huile
Condition report: Many rubbing marks on the oil
- 25%
Estimate CA$25 - CA$50
Item located in Montreal, caOffers In-House Shipping