Fine Art, Silverware, Antique and more #2 2020-05-27 Auction - 293 Price Results - Champagne Auctions in ca

Oris - Atix Complication moonphases men's watchCerreti, M - Pair of .800 silver buffalo figurinesMont Blanc - Meisterstuck fountain pen with sterling
Montreal, Canada

Fine Art, Silverware, Antique and more #2

Fine Art, Silverware, Antique and more - Session 2 May 27th 2020, 6:00pm Online Sale Without viewing, contact us for a full condition report.
Lot Number: Lowest
Lemieux, Jean-Paul - La nuit - 1961: Lemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) La nuit (1961) Description (FR): Photolithographie sur papier, signée et datée dans la plaque en bas à gauche Jean Paul Lemieux 61 Description (EN):
0001: Lemieux, Jean-Paul - La nuit - 1961Est. CA$25-CA$50
Two pairs of bookends and an ashtray: Two pairs of bookends and an ashtray Description (FR): Deux paires de serre-livres et un cendrier en géodes Description (EN): 2 pairs of bookends and one geode ashtray Rapport de condition:
0004: Two pairs of bookends and an ashtrayEst. CA$30-CA$60
École canadienne - Mère et enfant: École canadienne (XX) Mère et enfant Description (FR): Sculpture en bronze sur base de marbre, 3/12, signée sur la base Description (EN): Bronze sculpture on marble base, 3/12, signed on base
0008: École canadienne - Mère et enfantEst. CA$150-CA$200
Adami, Valerio - Untitled: Adami, Valerio (1935-) Untitled Description (FR): Sérigraphie sur papier, h. c., signée en bas à gauche dans la plaque, signée en bas à droite Adami Description (EN): Silkscreen on paper,
0009: Adami, Valerio - UntitledEst. CA$150-CA$300
Oris - Atix Complication moonphases men's watch: Oris (XX) Atix Complication moonphases men's watch Description (FR): Montre pour homme Oris Artix Complication automatique à phases lunaires, modèle 7643-40 mouvement Oris 915 26 jewels.
0012: Oris - Atix Complication moonphases men's watchEst. CA$800-CA$1,200
École européenne - Saint on the Mountain: École européenne (XIX) Saint on the Mountain Description (FR): Huile sur toile, non signée Description (EN): Oil on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 19 1/4" x 28 1/2" Dimension (CM): 48.9 x
0013: École européenne - Saint on the MountainEst. CA$100-CA$200
École européenne - Landscape: École européenne (XIX) Landscape Description (FR): Huile sur toile, non signée Description (EN): Oil on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 22" x 36" Dimension (CM): 55.88cm x 91.44cm Rapport
0014: École européenne - LandscapeEst. CA$40-CA$80
École inuit - Fisherman and bird: École inuit (XX) Fisherman and bird Description (FR): Sculpture en pierre à savon, numérotée et signée en dessous 142210 Description (EN): Soapstone scupture, numbered and signed under 142210
0017: École inuit - Fisherman and birdEst. CA$30-CA$60
Menses, Jan - Group (Marrakesh): Menses, Jan (1933-) Group (Marrakesh) Description (FR): Encre et lavis sur papier, signée et titrée en bas à gauche Jan Menses Description (EN): Ink and wash on paper, signed and titled on
0019: Menses, Jan - Group (Marrakesh)Est. CA$100-CA$200
Old postcard collection - c.1910: Old postcard collection (c.1910) Description (FR): Collection de 71 cartes postales du début du XXe siècle, la plupart sont américaines, utilisées avec un timbre, quelques cartes canadiennes
0021: Old postcard collection - c.1910Est. CA$25-CA$50
Toupin, Fernand - L'alouette - 1975: Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) L'alouette (1975) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, H.C./A., titrée en bas, signée et datée en bas à droite Toupin 75 Description (EN): Lithograph on
0023: Toupin, Fernand - L'alouette - 1975Est. CA$200-CA$300
Goebel - Lot of 8 vintage figurines: Goebel (XX) Lot of 8 vintage figurines Description (FR): Lot de 8 figurines Goebel vintages Description (EN): Lot of 8 vintage Goebel figurines Rapport de condition: Certaines sont abimés
0024: Goebel - Lot of 8 vintage figurinesEst. CA$40-CA$100