Époque Régence / Régence period
Paire de fauteuils d'époque Régence, en bois naturel à riche patine. Dossier à la Reine.
France, première moitié du XVIIIe siècle.
Provenance:
Succession de monsieur L., Montréal
Pair of Régence period armchairs, in natural wood with rich patina. À la Reine backrest. France, first half of the 18th century
Provenance:
- 25%
Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$1,500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping