Époque Charles X / Charles X period
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Paire de vases trompette en cristal taillé, montés en bronze ciselé.
Époque Charles X
Provenance:
Collection de Mme S.,
Outremont
H: 21cm - 8''
English Description
A pair of trumpet-shaped cut cristal vases, mounted on a chiseled bronze base.
Charles X period
Provenance:
Collection of Mme S., Outremont
Époque Charles X
Provenance:
Collection de Mme S.,
Outremont
H: 21cm - 8''
English Description
Charles X period
Provenance:
- 25%
Estimate CA$300 - CA$400
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping