Époque Charles X / Charles X Period - Feb 13, 2021 | Iegor Auctions In Canada

Époque Charles X / Charles X period

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-97571672=1
item-97571672=2
item-97571672=3
Paire de vases trompette en cristal taillé, montés en bronze ciselé.
Époque Charles X

Provenance:
Collection de Mme S.,
Outremont

H: 21cm - 8''

English Description

A pair of trumpet-shaped cut cristal vases, mounted on a chiseled bronze base.
Charles X period

Provenance:
Collection of Mme S., Outremont
  • 25%

Estimate CA$300 - CA$400
Starting Price CA$100
9 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,853 Followers