EUGÈNE JOSEPH VERBOECKHOVEN (ATTR.) 1798 Warneton
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
EUGÈNE JOSEPH VERBOECKHOVEN (ATTR.) 1798 Warneton - 1881 Brussels Sleeping horseman and steed Oil on wooden panel. 11 x 13.5 cm (F. 25.5 x 28 cm). Verso: on label on panel handwritten indicated 'Eug. Verboekhoven 1822'. Min. soiled, part. abraded, min. rest. Frame.
EUGÈNE JOSEPH VERBOECKHOVEN (ATTR.) 1798 Warneton - 1881 Brüssel Schlafender Reiter und Ross Öl auf Holz. 11 x 13,5 cm (R. 25,5 x 28 cm). Verso: Auf Etiketten auf Platte handschr. bez. 'Eug. Verboekhoven 1822'. Min. verschmutzt, part. ber., min. rest. Rahmen.
- 30%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping