Leendert I De Koningh 1777 Dordrecht - 1849 Ibid. Cows - Mar 14, 2020 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

LEENDERT I DE KONINGH 1777 Dordrecht - 1849 Ibid. Cows

item-81922226=1
item-81922226=2
LEENDERT I DE KONINGH 1777 Dordrecht - 1849 Ibid. Cows in summer landscape Oil on wooden panel. 54 x 77 cm (F. 72 x 95 cm). Signed lower left 'L. d. Koningh'. Min. soiled, very min. abraded, rest. Frame. Provenance: Kunsthaus am Museum, Carola van Ham 1981 (purchase receipt available as copy); Rhenish private collection.
LEENDERT I DE KONINGH 1777 Dordrecht - 1849 ebenda Kühe in Sommerlandschaft Öl auf Holz. 54 x 77 cm (R.72 x 95 cm). Signiert unten links 'L. d. Koningh'. Min. verschmutzt, sehr min. ber., rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Kunsthaus am Museum, Carola van Ham 1981 (Kaufbeleg liegt in Kopie vor); Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,500

Item located in Düsseldorf, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,357 Followers