LEENDERT I DE KONINGH 1777 Dordrecht - 1849 Ibid. Cows
LEENDERT I DE KONINGH 1777 Dordrecht - 1849 Ibid. Cows in summer landscape Oil on wooden panel. 54 x 77 cm (F. 72 x 95 cm). Signed lower left 'L. d. Koningh'. Min. soiled, very min. abraded, rest. Frame. Provenance: Kunsthaus am Museum, Carola van Ham 1981 (purchase receipt available as copy); Rhenish private collection.
LEENDERT I DE KONINGH 1777 Dordrecht - 1849 ebenda Kühe in Sommerlandschaft Öl auf Holz. 54 x 77 cm (R.72 x 95 cm). Signiert unten links 'L. d. Koningh'. Min. verschmutzt, sehr min. ber., rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Kunsthaus am Museum, Carola van Ham 1981 (Kaufbeleg liegt in Kopie vor); Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping