Carl Hilgers 1818 Duesseldorf - 1890 Ibid. Dutch - Mar 14, 2020 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

CARL HILGERS 1818 Duesseldorf - 1890 Ibid. Dutch

item-81922224=1
item-81922224=2
CARL HILGERS 1818 Duesseldorf - 1890 Ibid. Dutch fishermen by the beach Oil on wooden panel. 20.5 x 57.5 cm (F. 43 x 79.5 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'C Hilgers (18)64'. Min. soiled, rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.
CARL HILGERS 1818 Düsseldorf - 1890 ebenda Holländische Fischer am Strand Öl auf Holz. 20,5 x 57,5 cm (R. 43 x 79,5 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'C Hilgers (18)64'. Min. verschmutzt, rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 30%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300

Item located in Düsseldorf, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,357 Followers