FRANISCUS GERARDUS WIERINGA 1750 Groningen - 1817/18
View More Items in PaintingsMore Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
FRANISCUS GERARDUS WIERINGA 1750 Groningen - 1817/18 Ibid DUTCH LANDSCAPE WITH WANDERERS Oil on canvas (relined). 56 cm x 72 cm (F. 70,5 cm x 86,5 cm). Signed and dated in the lower right 'G. WIERINGA 1808'. Min. restored, min. damaged. Frame.
FRANISCUS GERARDUS WIERINGA 1750 Groningen - 1817/18 Ebenda NIEDERLÄNDISCHE LANDSCHAFT MIT WANDERERN Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 56 cm x 72 cm (R. 70,5 cm x 86,5 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'G. WIERINGA 1808'. Min. rest., min. besch. Rahmen.
- 30%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping