SIR ANTHONIS (ANTOON) VAN DYCK (FOLLOWER OF THE 19TH
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
SIR ANTHONIS (ANTOON) VAN DYCK (FOLLOWER OF THE 19TH CENTURY) 1599 Antwerpen - 1641 London PORTRAIT OF MARIA DE TASSIS AND CHARLES I Oil on canvas. 29 cm x 22 cm (F. 40,5 cm x 33 cm). Verso: Inscribed in old writing on the canvas: 'Copiert nach Van Dyck von Pauline Suhrland 1853'. Both part. with min. color losses. 19th century frame. Provenance: Rhenish Private Collection.
SIR ANTHONIS (ANTOON) VAN DYCK (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) 1599 Antwerpen - 1641 London BILDNISSE DER MARIA DE TASSIS UND CHARLES I. Öl auf Leinwand. 29 cm x 22 cm (R. 40,5 cm x 33 cm). Verso: Auf der Leinwand in alter Schrift bezeichnet: 'Copiert nach Van Dyck von Pauline Suhrland 1853'. Beide jeweils part. mit min. Farbverlusten. Rahmen des 19. Jhs. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €700 - €1,400
15 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping