ANTHONIS VAN DYCK (SCHOOL) 1599 Antwerp - 1641 London
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ANTHONIS VAN DYCK (SCHOOL) 1599 Antwerp - 1641 London CHRONOS CUTS THE WINGS OF CUPID Oil on canvas (old relined) . 60 cm x 47 cm (F. 79 cm x 65 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. Provenance: Important Rhenish Private Collection.
ANTHONIS VAN DYCK (SCHULE) 1599 Antwerpen - 1641 London CHRONOS STUTZT DIE FLÜGEL VON CUPIDO Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 60 cm x 47 cm (R. 79 cm x 65 cm). Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Bedeutende rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping