GÉRARD DE LAIRESSE (OR SCHOOL) September 11, 1641
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
GÉRARD DE LAIRESSE (OR SCHOOL) September 11, 1641 Liége - June 28, 1711 Amsterdam. JOSEPH IS RECOGNIZED BY HIS BROTHERS Oil on canvas (old relined). 43 cm x 55 cm (F. 58,5 cm x 70,5 cm). Part. slightly old restored, part. min. paint losses. Frame. Provenance: South Rhenish Private Collection.
GÉRARD DE LAIRESSE (ODER SCHULE) 11. September 1641 Lüttich - 28. Juni 1711 Amsterdam JOSEPH WIRD VON SEINEN BRÜDERN ERKANNT Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 43 cm x 55 cm (R. 58,5 cm x 70,5 cm). Part. leicht altrest., part. min. Farbverluste. Rahmen. Provenienz: Südrheinische Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping