Gérard De Lairesse (or School) September 11, 1641 - Mar 14, 2020 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

GÉRARD DE LAIRESSE (OR SCHOOL) September 11, 1641

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-81921931=1
item-81921931=2
item-81921931=3
GÉRARD DE LAIRESSE (OR SCHOOL) September 11, 1641 Liége - June 28, 1711 Amsterdam. JOSEPH IS RECOGNIZED BY HIS BROTHERS Oil on canvas (old relined). 43 cm x 55 cm (F. 58,5 cm x 70,5 cm). Part. slightly old restored, part. min. paint losses. Frame. Provenance: South Rhenish Private Collection.
GÉRARD DE LAIRESSE (ODER SCHULE) 11. September 1641 Lüttich - 28. Juni 1711 Amsterdam JOSEPH WIRD VON SEINEN BRÜDERN ERKANNT Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 43 cm x 55 cm (R. 58,5 cm x 70,5 cm). Part. leicht altrest., part. min. Farbverluste. Rahmen. Provenienz: Südrheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
Starting Price €1,800

Item located in Düsseldorf, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,326 Followers