Armfield, George - Two Dogs
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Armfield, George (1808-1893)
Two Dogs
Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche George Armfield
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on lower left George Armfield
Dimension (PO):
9" x 13"
Dimension (CM):
22.86 x 33.02 cm
Rapport de condition:
Légère craquelure et toile nécessite un ré-étirement
Condition report:
Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.
Two Dogs
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
9" x 13"
Dimension (CM):
22.86 x 33.02 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
- 20%
Armfield, George - Two Dogs
Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping