Armfield, George - Two Dogs - Dec 11, 2019 | Champagne Auctions In Canada

Armfield, George - Two Dogs

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-78605913=1
item-78605913=2
item-78605913=3
item-78605913=4
Armfield, George - Two Dogs
Armfield, George - Two Dogs
Armfield, George (1808-1893)
Two Dogs

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche George Armfield
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on lower left George Armfield

Dimension (PO):
9" x 13"
Dimension (CM):
22.86 x 33.02 cm

Rapport de condition:
Légère craquelure et toile nécessite un ré-étirement
Condition report:
Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.
  • 20%

Armfield, George - Two Dogs

Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
Starting Price CA$500
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, ca

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,396 Followers