Pernot, François Alexandre - Château du Rhin - 1845
Pernot, François Alexandre (1793-1865)
Château du Rhin (1845)
Description (FR):
Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche F.A. Pernot 1845
Description (EN):
Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower left F.A. Pernot 1845
Dimension (PO):
17" x 14"
Dimension (CM):
43.18 x 35.56 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.
Château du Rhin (1845)
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
17" x 14"
Dimension (CM):
43.18 x 35.56 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
- 20%
Estimate CA$500 - CA$1,000
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping