A Roman Bronze Mirror
Similar Sale History
Recommended Items
Item Details
Description
GROSSER SPIEGEL
Römisch
Ohne Sockel / without base
Bronze. Ø 24 cm.
1. Jh. n. Chr.
CHF 300 / 600
EUR 258 / 516
Römisch
Ohne Sockel / without base
Bronze. Ø 24 cm.
1. Jh. n. Chr.
CHF 300 / 600
EUR 258 / 516
Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
- 25% up to CHFÂ 100,000.00
- 20% above CHFÂ 100,000.00
A Roman Bronze Mirror
Estimate CHFÂ 300 - CHFÂ 600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Basel, chSee Policy for Shipping
Payment
Related Searches
TOP