HORST ALTERMANN 1925 - 1978 Farmer couple in
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
HORST ALTERMANN 1925 - 1978 Farmer couple in snow-covered landscape Oil on canvas. 50 x 60.5 cm (F. 63.5 x 73 cm). Signed lower left 'H. Altermann'. Verso: canvas with manufacturer`s stamp 'AWS Viktoria Malleinen'. Part. very min. abraded. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: private collection Baden-Wuerttemberg. HORST ALTERMANN 1925 - 1978 Bauernpaar in verschneiter Landschaft Öl auf Leinwand. 50 x 60,5 cm (R. 63,5 x 73 cm). Signiert unten links 'H. Altermann'. Verso: Leinwand mit Herstellerstempel 'AWS Viktoria Malleinen'. Part. sehr min. ber. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Baden-Württemberg.HORST ALTERMANN 1925 - 1978 Farmer couple in snow-covered landscape Oil on canvas. 50 x 60.5 cm (F. 63.5 x 73 cm). Signed lower left 'H. Altermann'. Verso: canvas with manufacturer`s stamp 'AWS Viktoria Malleinen'. Part. very min. abraded. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: private collection Baden-Wuerttemberg. HORST ALTERMANN 1925 - 1978 Bauernpaar in verschneiter Landschaft Öl auf Leinwand. 50 x 60,5 cm (R. 63,5 x 73 cm). Signiert unten links 'H. Altermann'. Verso: Leinwand mit Herstellerstempel 'AWS Viktoria Malleinen'. Part. sehr min. ber. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Baden-Württemberg.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping