AUGUST ACHTENHAGEN 1865 Berlin - 1938 Sandstone figure
August Achtenhagen Sale History
View Price Results for August AchtenhagenRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
AUGUST ACHTENHAGEN 1865 Berlin - 1938 Sandstone figure in a park Oil on plate. 66,5 x 67 cm (F. 79 x 78,5 cm). Signed lower left 'Aug Achtenhagen'. Verso: Titled and indicated on plate. Frame. AUGUST ACHTENHAGEN 1865 Berlin - 1938 Sandsteinfigur im Park Öl auf Platte. 66,5 x 67 cm (R. 79 x 78,5 cm). Signiert unten links 'Aug Achtenhagen'. Verso: Auf Platte bez. und betitelt. Rahmen.AUGUST ACHTENHAGEN 1865 Berlin - 1938 Sandstone figure in a park Oil on plate. 66,5 x 67 cm (F. 79 x 78,5 cm). Signed lower left 'Aug Achtenhagen'. Verso: Titled and indicated on plate. Frame. AUGUST ACHTENHAGEN 1865 Berlin - 1938 Sandsteinfigur im Park Öl auf Platte. 66,5 x 67 cm (R. 79 x 78,5 cm). Signiert unten links 'Aug Achtenhagen'. Verso: Auf Platte bez. und betitelt. Rahmen.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping