DUTCH NAVAL PAINTER Active c. 1945 Sailing boats on
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Canadian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
DUTCH NAVAL PAINTER Active c. 1945 Sailing boats on open sea Oil on canvas. 74 x 100.5 cm (F. 88.5 x 114.5 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Frans Hodds (?) (19)45'. Slightly soiled, part. min. scratch marks and minor outbreaks of paint, canvas with min. pressure marks. Frame. NIEDERLÄNDISCHER MARINEMALER Tätig um 1945 Segelboote auf offener See Öl auf Leinwand. 74 x 100,5 cm (R. 88,5 x 114,5 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'Frans Hodds (?) (19)45'. Leicht verschmutzt, part. min. Kratzspuren und leichte Farbausbrüche, Leinwand mit min. Druckspuren. Rahmen.DUTCH NAVAL PAINTER Active c. 1945 Sailing boats on open sea Oil on canvas. 74 x 100.5 cm (F. 88.5 x 114.5 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Frans Hodds (?) (19)45'. Slightly soiled, part. min. scratch marks and minor outbreaks of paint, canvas with min. pressure marks. Frame. NIEDERLÄNDISCHER MARINEMALER Tätig um 1945 Segelboote auf offener See Öl auf Leinwand. 74 x 100,5 cm (R. 88,5 x 114,5 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'Frans Hodds (?) (19)45'. Leicht verschmutzt, part. min. Kratzspuren und leichte Farbausbrüche, Leinwand mit min. Druckspuren. Rahmen.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping