Friedrich Albert Schröder 1854 Dresden - 1939 - Sep 14, 2019 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

FRIEDRICH ALBERT SCHRÖDER 1854 Dresden - 1939

item-74929399=1
item-74929399=2
FRIEDRICH ALBERT SCHRÖDER 1854 Dresden - 1939 Munich The visit Oil on wooden panel. 54 x 43 cm (F. 69.5 x 58.5 cm). Signed and indicated mid left 'A. Schröder, Mn.'. Verso: On frame handwritten titled and indicated, as well as on panel gallery/auction number. Part. min. outbreaks of paint, min. skratch marks in margin area. Frame. FRIEDRICH ALBERT SCHRÖDER 1854 Dresden - 1939 München Der Besuch Öl auf Holz. 54 x 43 cm (R. 69,5 x 58,5 cm). Signiert und bez. mittig links 'A. Schröder, Mn.'. Verso: Auf Rahmen handschr. betitelt und bez., sowie auf Platte alte Galerie-/Auktionsnummer. Part. min. Farbausbrüche, min. Kratzspuren in Randbereichen. Rahmen.FRIEDRICH ALBERT SCHRÖDER 1854 Dresden - 1939 Munich The visit Oil on wooden panel. 54 x 43 cm (F. 69.5 x 58.5 cm). Signed and indicated mid left 'A. Schröder, Mn.'. Verso: On frame handwritten titled and indicated, as well as on panel gallery/auction number. Part. min. outbreaks of paint, min. skratch marks in margin area. Frame. FRIEDRICH ALBERT SCHRÖDER 1854 Dresden - 1939 München Der Besuch Öl auf Holz. 54 x 43 cm (R. 69,5 x 58,5 cm). Signiert und bez. mittig links 'A. Schröder, Mn.'. Verso: Auf Rahmen handschr. betitelt und bez., sowie auf Platte alte Galerie-/Auktionsnummer. Part. min. Farbausbrüche, min. Kratzspuren in Randbereichen. Rahmen.
  • 30%

Estimate €400 - €800
Starting Price €400

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers