A Baule Knife "lalié"
Similar Sale History
View More Items in DaggersRelated Daggers
More Items in Tribal Art Daggers
View MoreRecommended Weapons & Armor
View MoreItem Details
Description
Messer mit Scheide, "lalié"
Baule, Côte d’Ivoire
Ohne Sockel / without base
Holz, Leder, Eisen, Muschel. H 43,5 cm.
Provenienz:
Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich.
Ausgestellt:
Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011).
CHF 200 / 400
EUR 172 / 344
Baule, Côte d’Ivoire
Ohne Sockel / without base
Holz, Leder, Eisen, Muschel. H 43,5 cm.
Provenienz:
Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich.
Ausgestellt:
Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011).
CHF 200 / 400
EUR 172 / 344
Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.
Please fee free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Please fee free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
- 25% up to CHF 100,000.00
- 20% above CHF 100,000.00
A Baule Knife "lalié"
Estimate CHF 200 - CHF 400
5 bidders are watching this item.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Basel, chSee Policy for Shipping
Payment
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art
TOP