Figur Eines Thronenden Königs "oba"—nigeria/westafrika, - Apr 06, 2019 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Germany

Figur eines thronenden Königs "Oba"—Nigeria/Westafrika,

Figur eines Altars, " iphri": 67 Figur eines Altars, " iphri" Urhobo, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 42,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Figur eines iphri genannten Altars, der quer durch die männliche Gesellsc
2018Figur eines Altars, " iphri"See Sold Price
2016Elefant auf Bergkristall-SockelSee Sold Price
Figur: 51 Figur Ewe, Ghana / Togo Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Figur eines "Mami Wata"-Altars des Vodoo-Kultes. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 51
2018FigurSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindSee Sold Price
Figur: 205 Figur Kota, Gabun H 58 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 368 / 736
2016FigurSee Sold Price
Figur, "ikenga": 58 Figur, "ikenga" Igbo, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 49 cm. Provenienz: - Anne & Jacques Kerchache (1942-2001), Paris. - Christie's Paris, 29.10.2008, Lot 141. ikenga-Schreinfigur aus de
2018Figur, "ikenga"See Sold Price
Schuco, Automato Figur "Page": Schuco, Automato Figure "Page", Germany pw, drive ok, shoes refinished, otherwise good condition
2018Schuco, Automato Figur "Page"See Sold Price
Schuco, Automato Figur Polizist: Schuco, Automato Figure Policeman, Germany pw, function ok, belt missing, otherwise good condition
2018Schuco, Automato Figur PolizistSee Sold Price
Figur: 48 Figur Montol, Nigeria Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz. H 40 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. In diesem Gebiet sind die Formensprachen der vielen verwandten Ethnien, wie z.
2018FigurSee Sold Price
Schuco, Gymnastico Figur: Schuco, Gymnastico Figure, Germany pw, cw + function ok, clothes part. worn, glasses supplemented, C 2-
2018Schuco, Gymnastico FigurSee Sold Price

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-70464697=1
''Oba'' figure of a king—Nigeria/West Africa, tribal art of Benin Bronze with red-brown patina. H. 43 cm. - Acquired by the consignor in 1970.
  • 30%

Estimate €600 - €1,200
Starting Price €599

Item located in Bamberg, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany689 Followers