Wilhelm Schreuer 1866 Wesel - 1933 Duesseldorf - Mar 16, 2019 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

WILHELM SCHREUER 1866 Wesel - 1933 Duesseldorf

More Items in Mixed Media & Collages

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-69369723=1
item-69369723=2
WILHELM SCHREUER 1866 Wesel - 1933 Duesseldorf Horseback riding at 'Hofgarten' Duesseldorf Mixed media on firm paper. 56.5 x 45 cm (F. 65 x 54 cm). Monogrammed and dated lower right 'WS 8.04 (?)'. Min. soiled, paper with gentle pressure marks. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.
WILHELM SCHREUER 1866 Wesel - 1933 Düsseldorf Reitpartie im Düsseldorfer Hofgarten Mischtechnik auf festem Papier. 56,5 x 45 cm (R. 65 x 54 cm). Monogrammiert und datiert unten rechts 'WS 8.04 (?)'. Min. verschmutzt, Papier mit leichten Druckspuren. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 30%

Estimate €400 - €800
Starting Price €400

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers