WILHELM SCHREUER 1866 Wesel - 1933 Duesseldorf
View More Items in Mixed Media & CollagesMore Items in Mixed Media & Collages
View MoreRecommended Art
WILHELM SCHREUER 1866 Wesel - 1933 Duesseldorf Horseback riding at 'Hofgarten' Duesseldorf Mixed media on firm paper. 56.5 x 45 cm (F. 65 x 54 cm). Monogrammed and dated lower right 'WS 8.04 (?)'. Min. soiled, paper with gentle pressure marks. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.
WILHELM SCHREUER 1866 Wesel - 1933 Düsseldorf Reitpartie im Düsseldorfer Hofgarten Mischtechnik auf festem Papier. 56,5 x 45 cm (R. 65 x 54 cm). Monogrammiert und datiert unten rechts 'WS 8.04 (?)'. Min. verschmutzt, Papier mit leichten Druckspuren. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping