Porträtist - Dec 08, 2018 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Porträtist

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-66952723=1
Porträtist
Porträtist
Porträtist Deutsch, 17. Jahrhundert und später Bildnis des Kaspar von Werner. Öl auf Leinwand, rest und ergänzt. Auf Keilrahmen bezeichnet: Kaspar von Werner, Kämmerer und Hansagraf, geb. 1573 gest. 1653. gemalt 1636...dieses Bild war in Lebensgröße gemalt und wurde durch die Franzosen 1792 zu Mainz durchlöchert.'' Prunkrahmen bestoßen. 44 cm x 30 cm.

English Description:

Portraitist, German 17th century and later. Portrait of Kaspar von Werner. Oil on canvas, restored. Verso inscribed. Frame damaged. 44 cm x 30 cm.
  • 33%

Porträtist

Estimate €300 - €400
Starting Price €300

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers