Michel Andreenko (oblast De Kherson 1894 – Paris - Dec 10, 2018 | Leclere In France

Michel ANDREENKO (Oblast de Kherson 1894 – Paris

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-66913586=1
item-66913586=2
item-66913586=3
Michel ANDREENKO (Oblast de Kherson 1894 – Paris 1982)
Quai en bord de Seine
Peint le 8 octobre 1940
Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton
20 x 31 cm
Signé et daté en bas à droite ‘Andreenko 8 X 40’
Painted on 8 October 1940; oil on canvas laid on cardboard; 7.7/8 x 12.1/4 in.; signed and dated lower right.
  • 33%

Estimate €400 - €600
Starting Price €400

Item located in Marseille, fr

Leclere

Leclere

Marseille, France591 Followers
Auction Curated By
Thomas MORIN
Impressionist & Modern Art