Michel ANDREENKO (Oblast de Kherson 1894 – Paris
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Michel ANDREENKO (Oblast de Kherson 1894 – Paris 1982)
Quai en bord de Seine
Peint le 8 octobre 1940
Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton
20 x 31 cm
Signé et daté en bas à droite ‘Andreenko 8 X 40’
Painted on 8 October 1940; oil on canvas laid on cardboard; 7.7/8 x 12.1/4 in.; signed and dated lower right.
Quai en bord de Seine
Peint le 8 octobre 1940
20 x 31 cm
- 33%
Estimate €400 - €600
Item located in Marseille, frSee Policy for Shipping