ZWEI IKONEN: FESTTAGSIKONE UND HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
TWO ICONS: A FEAST DAY ICON AND ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minor losses. 26 x 22 cm / 31 x 26.5 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN: FESTTAGSIKONE UND HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert, ornamentale Gravur. 26 x 22 cm / 31 x 26,5 cm. Teils Fehlstellen.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping